7/24/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway
7/24/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/24/2022
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

3 Laps

Spectator EliminatorsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Kurt Kleven Kurt Kleven Verona, WI Verona, WI -
50 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 7
2 9 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 7
3 6 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
4 10 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
5 13 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 8
6 11 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
7 3 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -4
8 4 49U Matt Urban Matt Urban Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
9 14 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 5
10 7 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -3
11 18 7H Andy Haver Andy Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
12 1 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -11
13 16 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 3
14 15 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
15 2 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -13
16 DNF 5 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -11
17 DNF 17 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -
18 DNF 12 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
2 3 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
3 1 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -2
4 5 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
5 6 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
6 7 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
7 4 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -3
8 9 7H Andy Haver Andy Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
9 8 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -1
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
2 2 49U Matt Urban Matt Urban Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
3 3 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
4 9 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
5 8 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 3
6 6 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 5 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
8 4 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -4
9 BF 7 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -2
2 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.134
2 11 22D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 12.157
3 2 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.236
4 5 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.282
5 14 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.297
6 15 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.301
7 16 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.334
8 17 49U Matt Urban Matt Urban Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.352
9 8 6H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.360
10 9 7H Andy Haver Andy Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.476
11 3 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 12.483
12 1 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.518
13 12 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 12.543
14 7 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.570
15 10 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 12.598
16 18 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.602
17 6 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 12.826
18 13 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 12.969
25 Laps

Finish Line Sales & Service Super BeezFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 8
2 4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 7 28S Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 4
4 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
5 8 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
6 2 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
7 6 20H Scott Hackbarth Scott Hackbarth Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
8 3 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -5
9 10 54P Robert Peters Robert Peters Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
10 DNF 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -9
8 Laps

Finish Line Sales & Service Super BeezHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 3
2 5 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
3 3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 1 54P Robert Peters Robert Peters Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
5 2 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
8 Laps

Finish Line Sales & Service Super BeezHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
2 5 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
3 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 4 28S Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -
5 3 20H Scott Hackbarth Scott Hackbarth Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -2
2 Laps

Finish Line Sales & Service Super BeezQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.800
2 8 28S Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 13.887
3 4 20H Scott Hackbarth Scott Hackbarth Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.981
4 1 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.063
5 6 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.107
6 2 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 14.108
7 9 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 14.329
8 5 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.405
9 7 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.692
10 10 54P Robert Peters Robert Peters Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 14.941
25 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 7
2 5 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
3 14 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11
4 7 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
5 10 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 5
6 2 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
7 13 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 6
8 9 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
9 1 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -8
10 3 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -7
11 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -5
12 4 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -8
13 DNF 12 08W Matthew Wandrey Matthew Wandrey Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -1
14 DNF 11 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
8 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
2 6 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
3 7 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
4 4 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
5 3 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -2
6 5 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
7 1 08W Matthew Wandrey Matthew Wandrey Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -6
8 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 3
2 3 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
3 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
4 5 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
5 6 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
6 7 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
7 1 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -6
2 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.211
2 11 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.240
3 9 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.269
4 4 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.296
5 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.359
6 1 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.364
7 5 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.496
8 12 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.509
9 8 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.592
10 13 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 15.795
11 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.845
12 14 08W Matthew Wandrey Matthew Wandrey Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 17.856
DQ 7 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.953
DQ 2 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.107
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
2 4 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 2
3 5 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
4 1 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -3
5 6 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 2 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -4
15 Laps

Slinger SixersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 5
2 1 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 4 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
4 5 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
5 2 6G Brian Gardner Brian Gardner LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI -3
6 DNF 3 97K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
7 DNF 7 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
8 Laps

Slinger SixersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 5 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 3
3 6 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 3
4 3 97K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 4 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
6 2 6G Brian Gardner Brian Gardner LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI -4
7 7 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
2 Laps

Slinger SixersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 15.910
2 2 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.116
3 3 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 16.158
4 4 97K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 16.194
5 7 6G Brian Gardner Brian Gardner LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 16.234
6 5 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.476
7 6 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 17.011