9/5/2022 - Sheyenne Speedway
9/5/2022 - Sheyenne Speedway

9/5/2022
Sheyenne Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shawn Beto

Shawn Beto

Wahpeton, ND

Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 2 6 1 5

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
2 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
3 2 7 Layton Thompson Layton Thompson Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
4 3 97 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -1
5 5 28 Roger Lukes Roger Lukes Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 10 007 Cole Bogart Cole Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 4
7 4 66 Chandler Dick Chandler Dick Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
8 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
9 9 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
10 11 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 1
11 12 42C Weston Clauson Weston Clauson Kathryn, ND Kathryn, ND 1
12 DNF 8 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -4
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
2 2 7 Layton Thompson Layton Thompson Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 5 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 2
4 6 66 Chandler Dick Chandler Dick Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 3 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
6 4 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
2 2 28 Roger Lukes Roger Lukes Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 4 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND 1
4 3 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
5 1 007 Cole Bogart Cole Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -4
6 DNF 5 42C Weston Clauson Weston Clauson Kathryn, ND Kathryn, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
3 7 2A Dalton Aabrekke Dalton Aabrekke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
4 1 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
5 3 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -2
6 5 2K Kelby Anderson Kelby Anderson Ft. Ransom, ND Ft. Ransom, ND -1
7 8 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 9 T3 Tyce Boisjolie Tyce Boisjolie Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
9 6 03 Isaiah Throener Isaiah Throener Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -3
10 10 72 James Throener James Throener Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -
DNS 11 28 Ben Matzke Ben Matzke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
2 2 2K Kelby Anderson Kelby Anderson Ft. Ransom, ND Ft. Ransom, ND -
3 3 2A Dalton Aabrekke Dalton Aabrekke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
5 6 T3 Tyce Boisjolie Tyce Boisjolie Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
6 DNF 4 28 Ben Matzke Ben Matzke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
2 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 03 Isaiah Throener Isaiah Throener Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -
5 1 72 James Throener James Throener Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -4
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
2 8 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 7 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 4
4 2 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
5 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
6 4 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
7 9 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
8 11 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
9 10 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
10 15 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
11 14 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
12 1 2 Bo Gregor Bo Gregor Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -11
13 13 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
14 DNF 3 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -11
15 DNF 12 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -3
16 DNF 16 13 TJ Pfeiffer TJ Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 3
2 7 2 Bo Gregor Bo Gregor Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
3 2 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
4 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
5 5 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
6 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 3 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 DNF 1 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -
2 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
3 7 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
4 8 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
5 4 17Z Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
6 5 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
7 3 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 6 13 TJ Pfeiffer TJ Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
2 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 5 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
5 9 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
6 4 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 8 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 13 4L Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
9 10 6W Anthony Wendel Anthony Wendel Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
10 DNF 6 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -4
11 DNF 11 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
12 DNF 14 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
13 DNF 3 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -10
14 DNF 12 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 4 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 5 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 3 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
6 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
7 7 4L Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
2 3 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
3 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
4 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 7 6W Anthony Wendel Anthony Wendel Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 5 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -1
7 2 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 16 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 14
3 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
5 27 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 22
6 9 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
7 10 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
8 15 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
9 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
10 12 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
11 4 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
12 13 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
13 17 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
14 23 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
15 14 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -1
16 19 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
17 22 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
18 25 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
19 21 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
20 26 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 6
21 DNF 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -13
22 DNF 20 28X Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
23 DNF 18 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
24 DNF 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -18
25 DNF 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -23
26 DNF 11 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -15
27 DNF 24 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 2 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
3 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
4 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
6 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 DNF 1 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 2 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 6 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 DNF 4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
DQ 5 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
2 1 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 5 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 4 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 6 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 DNF 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 4 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 5 28X Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 1 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 28X Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
7 7 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 3 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
5 2 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
DNS 6 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
4 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 2 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 7 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
7 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
2 3 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
3 5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 4 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 6 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 1
6 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
7 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6