6/3/2022 - Spencer Speedway
6/3/2022 - Spencer Speedway

6/3/2022
Spencer Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Lazzaro

Dale Lazzaro

Webster, NY

Asphalt Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
Fast 25 18 12 6
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Qualifying 22.977 12 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanFast 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
4 4 49 Kaden Rogers Kaden Rogers Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 5 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
6 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 4 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 3 49 Kaden Rogers Kaden Rogers Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
5 5 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
All transfer
15 Laps

Asphalt 6-CylinderFast 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
2 3 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 5 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 2
4 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
5 4 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
0 Laps

Asphalt 6-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 4
2 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 4 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 2 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2
5 1 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersFast 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
2 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 6 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 3
4 2 1NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
5 5 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
6 10 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 4
7 12 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 5
8 21 2V Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY 13
9 9 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
10 16 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
11 18 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 7
12 17 7 Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 5
13 13 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
14 22 55 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 8
15 3 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -12
16 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -12
17 7 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -10
18 19 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
19 14 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
20 15 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
21 20 02 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -1
22 11 2I Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -11
8 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
2 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
3 4 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
4 7 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
5 11 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
6 2 2V Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY -4
7 9 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
8 1 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -7
9 10 7 Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
10 8 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
11 3 2I Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
2 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
3 4 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 1
4 11 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
5 7 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 2
6 3 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -3
7 10 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
8 8 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
9 1 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -8
10 5 02 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -5
11 9 55 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
All transfer
40 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsFast 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 12 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 10
3 2 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -1
4 6 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 2
5 9 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 4
6 13 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
7 8 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
8 11 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
9 4 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -5
10 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
11 17 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
12 23 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 11
13 19 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
14 24 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 10
15 14 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
16 7 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
17 22 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 5
18 21 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
19 3 11T Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -16
20 18 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
21 20 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -1
22 15 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -7
23 10 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -13
24 16 00 Randall Richard Randall Richard -8
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 14 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 3 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 4 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
5 5 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 00 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
7 7 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
9 9 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 4 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
4 2 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -2
5 6 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
6 5 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 8 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 1
8 7 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -
2 2 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 11T Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
5 4 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -1
6 6 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
7 7 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 18.942
2 22 14 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 19.018
3 15 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.033
4 9 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 19.183
5 17 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.223
6 19 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 19.242
7 24 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.377
8 8 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19.378
9 21 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.393
10 12 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.473
11 6 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.487
12 18 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.548
13 4 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.559
14 20 00 Randall Richard Randall Richard 19.595
15 14 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.620
16 16 11T Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.694
17 1 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.739
18 2 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 19.758
19 10 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 19.767
20 7 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.795
21 23 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 19.802
22 5 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 19.884
23 13 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 19.884
24 3 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.884
25 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksFast 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 2 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
3 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
4 4 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
5 7 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 2
6 5 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
7 12 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 5
8 8 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
9 10 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
10 11 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
11 16 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 5
12 18 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
13 6 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -7
14 14 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
15 9 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -6
16 15 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
17 13 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -4
18 17 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 3 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
4 4 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
5 5 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
6 6 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
2 3 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 2 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
4 6 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
5 5 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 4 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
3 4 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
4 3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -1
5 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 1
6 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.043
2 8 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 22.128
3 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 22.263
4 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.325
5 14 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 22.400
6 17 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 22.494
7 15 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 22.585
8 12 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 22.746
9 13 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 22.771
10 9 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 22.830
11 16 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 22.846
12 10 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 22.977
13 11 89 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 22.978
14 18 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 23.229
15 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.271
16 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 23.271
17 2 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.271
18 7 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY