5/7/2022 - Sycamore Speedway
5/7/2022 - Sycamore Speedway

5/7/2022
Sycamore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Neau

Mike Neau

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 15.341 2 12
Hot Laps 1 15.618 2 12

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
3 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
4 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -3
5 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
6 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
7 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
9 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
10 19 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 9
11 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
12 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -9
13 10 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -3
14 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
15 17 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
16 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
17 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
18 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
19 25 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 6
20 16 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
21 13 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -8
22 20 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
23 15 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
24 24 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
25 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
DNS 26 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
5 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
6 3 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -3
7 6 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
8 8 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
9 9 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
2 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
3 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
4 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
5 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 7 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
7 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
8 DNF 4 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 9 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
8 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.958
2 9 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.482
3 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.592
4 17 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 13.627
5 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.747
6 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.764
7 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.811
8 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.826
9 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.846
10 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.914
11 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.946
12 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.956
13 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.107
14 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.250
15 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.566
16 8 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.569
17 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.597
18 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.247
19 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.305
20 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 15.633
21 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 15.643
22 14 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.674
23 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.806
24 15 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 16.207
25 23 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 16.601
26 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.947
2 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.005
3 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.216
4 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.220
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.268
6 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.284
7 9 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.338
8 17 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 13.363
9 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.386
10 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.508
11 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.520
12 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.528
13 8 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.632
14 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.705
15 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.784
16 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.826
17 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.017
18 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.036
19 14 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.112
20 15 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.124
21 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.150
22 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.155
23 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.417
24 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.453
25 23 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 15.036
26 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.036
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
2 4 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
3 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
4 5 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
5 8 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 3
6 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -5
7 7 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
8 9 59 John Smith John Smith St Charles, IL St Charles, IL 1
9 10 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
10 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -4
11 13 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
12 11 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -1
13 14 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
14 15 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
15 12 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -3
16 16 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
2 4 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
3 1 59 John Smith John Smith St Charles, IL St Charles, IL -2
4 5 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
5 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
6 6 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
7 7 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN -
8 DNF 8 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
2 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 5 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 2
4 6 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
5 3 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
6 7 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
7 2 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -5
DNS 8 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.336
2 14 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.341
3 7 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.457
4 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.610
5 12 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.729
6 11 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 15.880
7 10 59 John Smith John Smith St Charles, IL St Charles, IL 16.003
8 3 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 16.060
9 9 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 16.393
10 15 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 16.456
11 8 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.481
12 13 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 16.973
13 5 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 17.394
14 4 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 17.567
15 16 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 18.853
16 2 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 19.302
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.475
2 14 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.618
3 7 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.719
4 11 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 15.830
5 12 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.976
6 9 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 16.000
7 10 59 John Smith John Smith St Charles, IL St Charles, IL 16.558
8 15 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 16.668
9 13 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 16.709
10 8 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.868
11 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 17.683
12 5 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 17.918
13 3 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 18.220
14 4 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 18.477
15 16 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 20.680
16 2 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 26.063
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
2 8 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
3 9 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
4 2 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -2
5 11 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 6
6 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
7 4 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -3
8 12 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
9 13 38 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
10 15 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 5
11 18 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 7
12 14 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
13 20 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
14 16 5 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
15 19 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 4
16 1 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -15
17 10 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -7
18 5 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -13
19 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
20 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -13
21 17 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -4
22 22 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
12 Laps

Badger MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 6
2 1 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
3 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
4 9 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 5
5 10 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
8 11 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
DNS 6 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -
DNS 2 34 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
DNS 4 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 12 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
2 3 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
3 6 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 3
4 4 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -4
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 4
2 6 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
3 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
4 4 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
5 2 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5
7 DNF 3 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -4
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 5
2 7 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
3 3 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 2 38 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
5 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 34 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -5
7 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -3
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
2 4 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 2
3 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
4 1 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -3
5 2 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
DNS 3 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.143
2 16 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.300
3 5 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.468
4 15 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.470
5 23 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 15.639
6 1 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.654
7 6 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 15.869
8 9 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.941
9 26 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 15.983
10 20 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.093
11 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 16.112
12 7 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 16.194
13 24 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.203
14 14 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.279
15 22 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 16.440
16 10 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 16.462
17 4 38 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.579
18 12 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.609
19 18 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.634
20 3 34 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 16.659
21 25 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.963
22 2 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.008
23 17 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.212
DNS 21 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
DNS 27 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI
DNS 13 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
DNS 19 5 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN