7/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds
7/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

7/30/2022
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Rufi

Charles Rufi

New Glarus, WI

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 16 3
B Feature 1 2 4 -2
Simpson Race Products Heat 2 3 6 -3
Schoenfeld Headers Qualifying 14.672 14 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
2 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 6
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 6
7 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
8 14 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
9 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -6
10 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
11 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -6
12 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
13 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
14 17 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 3
15 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -6
16 20 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
17 16 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
18 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
19 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
20 21 7R Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
21 6 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -15
DNS 22 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
2 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
3 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
5 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
DNS 8 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
2 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
6 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
3 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 3 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
6 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7R Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.750
2 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.767
3 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.769
4 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.785
5 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.841
6 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 11.926
7 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.937
8 11 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.968
9 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.972
10 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.990
11 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.998
12 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.020
13 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.026
14 16 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.070
15 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.107
16 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.112
17 13 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.174
18 17 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.388
19 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.415
20 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.622
21 7 7R Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.691
22 19 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.681
2 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.783
3 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.827
4 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.118
5 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.155
6 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.217
7 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.225
8 11 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.272
9 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.297
10 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.360
11 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.373
12 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.387
13 7 7R Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.487
14 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.519
15 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.582
16 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.676
17 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.700
18 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.834
19 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.005
20 19 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.005
21 17 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.005
22 13 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 14.005
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
2 16 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14
3 2 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 6 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
5 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
6 4 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 8 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
8 7 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -1
9 13 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 4
10 18 87 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 8
11 1 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -10
12 15 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
13 21 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 8
14 22 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 8
15 14 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
16 19 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 3
17 11 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -6
18 10 38 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -8
19 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
20 20 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
21 3 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -18
22 12 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -10
10 Laps

Badger MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
3 5 87 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
4 2 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -2
5 7 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
6 3 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -3
7 8 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 1
Top 7 transfer
8 12 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
9 6 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -3
10 9 74 Miles Quandt Miles Quandt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
11 10 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
DNS 11 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
2 4 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
3 6 74 Miles Quandt Miles Quandt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 3
4 2 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
5 DNF 1 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -4
6 DNF 5 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsAuto Meter Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
2 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 5
3 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -
4 1 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 4 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
7 2 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -5
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsSimpson Race Products Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 6
2 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
3 2 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
4 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
5 1 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -3
7 6 87 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsBehling Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 5
2 3 38 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
3 5 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
4 4 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 2 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -5
7 DNF 7 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 Laps

Badger MidgetsSchoenfeld Headers Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57A Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.749
2 6 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.767
3 26 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 13.811
4 2 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 13.857
5 5 87 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.952
6 10 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 14.011
7 14 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.193
8 7 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.201
9 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.214
10 23 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 14.226
11 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 14.399
12 24 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 14.409
13 25 38 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.490
14 16 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 14.672
15 13 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 14.745
16 20 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 14.748
17 11 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 14.750
18 19 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 14.905
19 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 14.992
20 15 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.017
21 22 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.021
22 9 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 15.172
23 1 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.356
24 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.387
25 8 74 Miles Quandt Miles Quandt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.107
26 18 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 18.179
27 28 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 18.179