9/2/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds
9/2/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

9/2/2022
Dodge County Fairgrounds

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ben Schmidt

Ben Schmidt

Howards Grove, WI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 19.727 1 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 1 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -2
4 11 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 7
5 5 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -
6 2 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
7 9 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
8 10 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
9 12 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
10 13 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
11 15 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 4
12 7 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -5
13 8 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
14 16 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
15 17 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 2
16 18 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 2
17 14 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -3
18 6 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -12
DNS 19 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
2 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 3 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
4 7 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
5 6 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
6 8 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
7 5 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
8 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
9 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -8
10 10 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 1
2 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 1 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -2
4 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
5 6 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
6 5 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
7 8 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
8 9 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
9 7 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -2
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 19.727
2 5 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 20.215
3 9 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 20.255
4 3 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 20.327
5 8 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.391
6 6 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 20.564
7 10 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.727
8 2 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 20.924
9 7 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 21.455
10 1 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 21.527
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 19.693
2 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 19.994
3 9 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 20.211
4 7 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 20.259
5 6 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.516
6 8 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 20.637
7 1 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 20.678
8 4 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.716
9 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI
25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 6 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
5 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
8 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13
9 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 8
10 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
11 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
12 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
13 15 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
14 20 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
15 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 3
16 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
17 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
18 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
19 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -18
20 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -10
21 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
22 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
6 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.964
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.146
3 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.263
4 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.285
5 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.344
6 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.425
7 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.442
8 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.451
9 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.494
10 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.498
11 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.510
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.575
13 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.578
14 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.627
15 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.651
16 17 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.858
17 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.897
18 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 17.940
19 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.121
20 18 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.128
21 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 18.350
22 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 19.328
23 DNF 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.814
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.081
3 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.184
4 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.462
5 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.491
6 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.543
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.547
8 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.562
9 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.579
10 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.584
11 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.720
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.781
13 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.942
14 17 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.952
15 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.969
16 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.054
17 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.069
18 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 18.155
19 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.173
20 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 18.331
21 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.775
22 18 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 19.067
23 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 19.381
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
2 10 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
3 2 73 Scott Williams Scott Williams Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
4 6 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
5 3 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -2
6 11 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
7 5 21F Nick Firari Nick Firari Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI -2
8 9 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 8 14S Mike Schmuhl Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 4 5G Tim Robbins Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -6
11 12 86R Tom Robbins Tom Robbins Ripon, WI Ripon, WI 1
12 15 05 Dan Miller Dan Miller Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 3
13 17 9K Mark Kelm Mark Kelm Freemont, WI Freemont, WI 4
14 13 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
15 1 8 Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Fairdealing, MO Fairdealing, MO -14
16 14 21X Ken Stehr Ken Stehr Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
DNS 16 290 Doyle Buzzell Doyle Buzzell Clyman, WI Clyman, WI -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
2 1 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 2 73 Scott Williams Scott Williams Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
4 5 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 1
5 3 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 4 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 6 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
8 7 05 Dan Miller Dan Miller Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
9 8 9K Mark Kelm Mark Kelm Freemont, WI Freemont, WI -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Nick Firari Nick Firari Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI 1
2 4 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
3 1 8 Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Fairdealing, MO Fairdealing, MO -2
4 6 14S Mike Schmuhl Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 5 5G Tim Robbins Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -
6 7 86R Tom Robbins Tom Robbins Ripon, WI Ripon, WI 1
7 3 21X Ken Stehr Ken Stehr Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
8 8 290 Doyle Buzzell Doyle Buzzell Clyman, WI Clyman, WI -