9/17/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway
9/17/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

9/17/2022
Beaver Dam Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Decker

Michael Decker

Silver Lake, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 21 1
Heat 1 9 9 -
Qualifying 1 13.132 25 -23
Hot Laps 1 14.992 26 -24

Clear Selection

20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 7
2 3 6E Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
3 10 21J Payton Jones Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 7
4 2 44M Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
5 11 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 6
6 5 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 17 117A Adam Zellmer Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 10
8 9 87R Dallas Ross Dallas Ross Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI 1
9 15 45C Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 6
10 6 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -4
11 21 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 10
12 13 7A Brady Ascherien Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
13 20 27B Brandon Breitkreutz Brandon Breitkreutz Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI 7
14 16 87C Scott Couillard Scott Couillard Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
15 1 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -14
16 12 88W Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
17 19 2H John Hammann John Hammann Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
18 4 95M Michael Mueller Michael Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -14
19 7 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -12
20 14 7C Todd Courtier Todd Courtier Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
21 18 5G Matt Gritt Matt Gritt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
DNS 22 21B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
2 5 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
3 1 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA -2
4 7 95M Michael Mueller Michael Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7A Brady Ascherien Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
6 8 87C Scott Couillard Scott Couillard Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
7 3 2H John Hammann John Hammann Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -4
DNS 6 21B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 3
2 2 21J Payton Jones Payton Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -
3 1 88W Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
4 3 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7C Todd Courtier Todd Courtier Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
6 5 117A Adam Zellmer Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
7 7 27B Brandon Breitkreutz Brandon Breitkreutz Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6E Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
2 1 87R Dallas Ross Dallas Ross Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI -1
3 3 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
4 6 44M Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 45C Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -3
6 5 5G Matt Gritt Matt Gritt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
7 7 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
20 Laps

Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 7 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 5
3 6 62S Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 3
4 9 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
5 3 26B Chris Blawat Chris Blawat Palmyra, WI Palmyra, WI -2
6 10 29R Ryan Kuehn Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 4
7 14 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 7
8 16 E1 Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 8
9 5 16J Geoffry Jeche Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -4
10 1 66L Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -9
11 4 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -7
12 8 33H Dustin Smits Dustin Smits Friesland, WI Friesland, WI -4
13 13 12T Tim Thrun Tim Thrun Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
14 15 4S Braeden Schwoch Braeden Schwoch Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1
15 11 S7 Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
16 12 21F Trevor Frank Trevor Frank Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
3 8 33H Dustin Smits Dustin Smits Friesland, WI Friesland, WI 5
4 2 66L Steve Lorier Steve Lorier Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 5 S7 Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 6 12T Tim Thrun Tim Thrun Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
8 4 4S Braeden Schwoch Braeden Schwoch Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -4
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16J Geoffry Jeche Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -
2 4 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 2
3 3 29R Ryan Kuehn Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
4 2 26B Chris Blawat Chris Blawat Palmyra, WI Palmyra, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 62S Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
6 6 21F Trevor Frank Trevor Frank Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
7 8 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
8 7 E1 Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
5 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
6 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
7 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
9 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
10 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
11 11 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
12 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
13 13 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
14 17 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
15 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 9
16 12 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
17 14 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
18 25 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 7
19 6 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -13
20 18 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
21 22 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
22 19 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
23 21 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
24 20 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
25 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
DNS 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 3
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
5 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
6 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
9 9 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
2 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
6 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
8 8 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 5 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
4 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
5 8 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
6 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
8 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
9 6 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.614
2 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.680
3 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.686
4 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.696
5 13 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.704
6 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.772
7 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.793
8 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.813
9 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.825
10 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.913
11 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.923
12 25 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.929
13 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.931
14 20 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 11.931
15 27 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 11.946
16 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.982
17 18 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.009
18 17 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.022
19 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.142
20 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.143
21 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.201
22 21 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.600
23 22 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.676
24 12 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.862
25 2 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.132
26 5 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.151
27 26 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 13.725
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.141
2 25 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.171
3 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.246
4 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.274
5 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.318
6 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.349
7 20 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.386
8 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.515
9 18 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.542
10 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.610
11 17 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.632
12 21 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.653
13 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.800
14 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.845
15 22 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.884
16 12 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.016
17 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.243
18 26 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.036
19 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.321
20 5 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.514
21 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.684
22 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.826
23 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.922
24 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.992
25 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.992
26 2 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.992
27 27 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 14.992