8/19/2022 - Fayette County Speedway
8/19/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

8/19/2022
Fayette County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lynn Panos

Lynn Panos

Calmar, IA

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 13 5

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 3
2 1 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
3 3 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -
4 6 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 2
5 5 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA -
6 9 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 3
7 7 69 Jeremiah Haugebak Jeremiah Haugebak Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
8 8 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -
9 10 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
10 11 5K Perry Kessel Perry Kessel Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
11 DNF 2 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -9
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
2 3 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
3 1 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA -2
4 5 69 Jeremiah Haugebak Jeremiah Haugebak Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 1
5 4 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
6 DNF 6 5K Perry Kessel Perry Kessel Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
2 3 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
3 4 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
4 1 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -3
5 5 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 3 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
3 5 18 Tom Schmitt Tom Schmitt Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
4 9 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
5 4 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -1
6 6 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 15 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
8 8 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
9 10 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 1
10 13 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA 3
11 12 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 1
12 17 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
13 18 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 5
14 16 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
15 11 85RC Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -4
16 DNF 14 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -2
17 DNF 1 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -16
18 DNF 7 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -11
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 1 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -1
3 3 18 Tom Schmitt Tom Schmitt Independence, IA Independence, IA -
4 5 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
5 6 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
6 2 85RC Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -4
7 7 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 3 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
3 6 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 3
4 4 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
5 1 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -4
6 5 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
2 3 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
3 14 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11
4 6 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 2
5 8 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
6 11 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
7 12 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
8 15 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 7
9 10 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 1
10 17 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 7
11 19 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 8
12 20 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA 8
13 22 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 9
14 DNF 21 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 7
15 DNF 5 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -10
16 DNF 4 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -12
17 DNF 23 28JR Scott Torkelson Scott Torkelson Monona, IA Monona, IA 6
18 DNF 13 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -5
19 DNF 24 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
20 DNF 16 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
21 DNF 7 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -14
DNS 2 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
DNS 9 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
DNS 18 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA -
DNS 25 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 1
2 7 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
3 4 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 1
4 8 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 4
5 5 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
6 6 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
7 1 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -6
8 3 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA -
3 3 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
4 5 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 7 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
6 6 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -
7 4 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -3
8 8 28JR Scott Torkelson Scott Torkelson Monona, IA Monona, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 5 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 3
3 2 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -1
4 8 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
5 6 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 1
6 4 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
7 9 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
8 DNF 1 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -7
9 DNF 7 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
2 2 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
3 19 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 16
4 4 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 18 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 13
6 12 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
7 7 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
8 5 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -3
9 8 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
10 3 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -7
11 14 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 3
12 16 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
13 11 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA -2
14 15 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
15 DNF 17 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
16 DNF 9 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -7
17 DNF 10 11 Joel Schmit Joel Schmit La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -7
18 DNF 13 21I Todd Ihde Todd Ihde Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -5
DNS 1 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 6
2 1 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 6 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 4 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
5 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 3
6 3 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA -3
7 2 21I Todd Ihde Todd Ihde Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -5
DNS 5 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 1 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -1
3 4 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 1
4 5 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
5 2 11 Joel Schmit Joel Schmit La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -3
6 6 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
7 8 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
8 7 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
2 2 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA -
3 5 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
4 4 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA -
5 3 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -2
6 6 41 Skyler Dugan Skyler Dugan Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
7 8 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 1
8 7 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -1
8 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
2 4 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 2
3 3 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
4 7 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA 3
5 5 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
6 8 41 Skyler Dugan Skyler Dugan Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
7 6 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -1
8 DNF 1 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -7
All transfer