7/31/2022 - Angell Park Speedway
7/31/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

7/31/2022
Angell Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Rufi

Charles Rufi

New Glarus, WI

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 10 2
Auto Meter Heat 1 1 5 -4
Schoenfeld Headers Qualifying 16.085 16 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
2 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
3 5 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 2
4 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
5 8 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
7 9 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
8 1 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -7
9 16 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 7
10 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -7
11 10 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
12 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
13 17 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
14 13 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -1
15 12 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
16 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
17 19 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 2
18 15 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -3
19 18 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
20 20 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
21 22 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
22 23 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
23 21 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
24 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -
2 2 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
3 3 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
4 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
5 4 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -3
9 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
10 12 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
11 10 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
12 11 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
2 4 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
4 3 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -1
5 5 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -
6 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -1
8 7 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
9 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 10 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
2 1 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
3 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
4 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
5 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
6 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 8 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
9 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 10 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
2 1 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
4 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 6 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
9 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
0 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.702
2 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.912
3 26 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.946
4 4 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 14.959
5 24 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 14.970
6 9 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.994
7 20 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.014
8 30 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.097
9 6 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.125
10 13 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.131
11 27 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.232
12 17 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.266
13 15 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 15.279
14 14 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.313
15 21 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.314
16 28 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 15.316
17 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.320
18 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.464
19 29 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.545
20 23 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.561
21 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.573
22 25 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.732
23 7 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.773
24 10 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.851
25 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.914
26 16 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.927
27 22 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.994
28 12 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 16.359
29 19 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.425
30 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.559
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
2 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
3 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
4 3 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
6 1 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -5
7 10 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
8 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -4
9 9 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 12 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 2
11 11 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
12 13 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
13 14 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
14 17 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
15 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
16 16 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
17 8 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
18 15 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
19 20 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
20 18 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
10 Laps

Badger MidgetsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
2 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
3 4 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
5 7 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
6 8 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
7 9 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
9 DNF 13 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 4
10 DNF 11 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
11 DNF 6 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 7
2 6 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
3 7 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
4 5 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
5 1 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
6 4 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
7 9 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 2
DNS 2 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
DNS 3 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsAuto Meter Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
3 7 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
4 5 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 1 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -4
6 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
8 9 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 8 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsSimpson Race Products Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
2 8 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
3 7 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
4 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
5 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 1 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
8 9 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
9 DNF 6 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -3
3 Laps

Badger MidgetsSchoenfeld Headers Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.866
2 18 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 14.926
3 1 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.069
4 15 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.129
5 28 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 15.146
6 16 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.340
7 23 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.341
8 25 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.378
9 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.391
10 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.573
11 22 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.582
12 17 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 15.677
13 10 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.709
14 27 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.979
15 12 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.043
16 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.085
17 3 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 16.105
18 14 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.135
19 19 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 16.140
20 26 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.329
21 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.517
22 20 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 16.528
23 6 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.896
24 8 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.122
25 7 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 18.777
26 2 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 19.362
27 9 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 56.524
DNS 24 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 56.524