8/6/2022 - Wilmot Raceway
8/6/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

8/6/2022
Wilmot Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Craig Lager

Craig Lager

Union Grove, WI

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 12 -3
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 15.875 6 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IRA Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
2 1 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 5 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
4 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
5 7 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
6 4 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -2
7 16 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 9
8 14 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 6
9 13 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 4
10 12 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 2
11 10 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -1
12 9 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -3
13 18 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 5
14 15 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 1
15 3 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -12
16 8 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -8
17 11 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -6
18 17 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
DNS 19 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
DNS 20 44 Grant Harvey Grant Harvey Minooka, IL Minooka, IL -
8 Laps

IRA Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
2 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
3 5 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
4 1 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -3
5 6 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
6 7 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
7 9 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
8 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -6
9 8 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
DNS 10 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IRA Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
2 3 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
3 4 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
4 2 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -2
5 5 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -
6 6 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
7 10 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 3
8 7 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
9 8 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
10 9 44 Grant Harvey Grant Harvey Minooka, IL Minooka, IL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IRA Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.583
2 14 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.667
3 15 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.946
4 17 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 15.980
5 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 16.107
6 20 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 16.552
7 13 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.792
8 4 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 16.811
9 7 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.939
10 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 16.965
11 11 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.099
12 2 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 17.330
13 8 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 17.390
14 10 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 17.391
15 3 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 17.702
16 18 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 18.453
17 9 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 21.868
DNS 12 44 Grant Harvey Grant Harvey Minooka, IL Minooka, IL 21.868
DNS 5 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 21.868
DNS 16 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 21.868
20 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 3
2 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 4
3 17 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 14
4 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -2
5 12 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 7
6 13 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 7
7 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 9
8 22 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14
9 11 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
10 3 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -7
11 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -4
12 9 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
13 24 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 11
14 21 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 7
15 15 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
16 20 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 4
17 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -16
18 18 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
19 14 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
20 19 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
21 23 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
22 5 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -17
23 8 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -15
24 10 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -14
10 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
2 4 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
3 2 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -1
4 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
6 6 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
7 12 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
8 7 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
9 10 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
10 11 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 8 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -3
12 5 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -7
10 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
2 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
3 6 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
4 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
6 5 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
7 7 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
9 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 8 48 Tanner McDonald Tanner McDonald Walworth, WI Walworth, WI -2
DNS 10 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
2 8 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 6
3 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
4 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
6 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
8 1 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -7
9 10 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
10 6 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
8 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
2 5 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
3 1 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
4 2 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -2
6 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
7 7 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 9 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 1
9 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
10 10 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
2 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 2
3 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
4 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
6 1 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -5
7 7 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
8 8 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
9 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 10 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
3 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
4 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
6 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
7 7 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 9 48 Tanner McDonald Tanner McDonald Walworth, WI Walworth, WI 1
9 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -3
0 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.250
2 6 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.682
3 12 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.683
4 18 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 15.804
5 17 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.821
6 4 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.875
7 15 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.998
8 13 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.055
9 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.082
10 3 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.099
11 14 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.134
12 7 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.216
13 16 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.360
14 19 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.541
15 10 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 16.581
16 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.636
17 2 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.866
18 8 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 16.911
19 11 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.621
20 9 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.109
0 Laps

Wisconsin wingLESS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.164
2 17 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.221
3 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.339
4 18 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.429
5 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.466
6 15 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.468
7 13 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.531
8 7 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.585
9 16 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.622
10 12 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.660
11 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.663
12 14 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.809
13 11 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.829
14 10 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.904
15 9 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.111
16 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.136
17 2 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.170
18 19 48 Tanner McDonald Tanner McDonald Walworth, WI Walworth, WI 16.441
19 5 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
2 3 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 1
3 10 95X Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 7
4 4 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
5 9 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
6 5 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 7 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
8 6 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
9 11 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI 2
10 12 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
DQ 8 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
DQ 1 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
2 4 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
3 2 95X Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL -1
4 6 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
DNS 5 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI -
DQ 1 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
2 2 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 4 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 1
4 1 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -3
5 5 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DQ 3 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.993
2 3 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 19.263
3 4 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 19.366
4 7 95X Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 19.760
5 2 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 20.094
6 5 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL 20.272
7 10 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI 21.057
8 12 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 21.186
9 1 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 21.363
DQ 11 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 19.394
DQ 6 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 20.180
DNS 9 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
2 5 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
3 10 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
4 7 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
5 1 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
6 15 28 A.J. Izzo A.J. Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 9
7 12 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 5
8 8 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -
9 11 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
10 14 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 4
11 9 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -2
12 4 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -8
13 6 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -7
14 13 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -1
15 3 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -12
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 3
2 2 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
3 3 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
4 6 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 2
5 5 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 8 28 A.J. Izzo A.J. Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 2
7 1 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -6
8 7 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
2 1 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 4 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
4 7 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
5 5 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -
6 3 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
7 6 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.144
2 10 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.418
3 11 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 17.463
4 13 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 17.557
5 14 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 17.692
6 3 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.871
7 8 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 18.188
8 6 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.268
9 1 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 18.391
10 15 28 A.J. Izzo A.J. Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 18.492
11 12 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 18.583
12 4 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 18.898
13 5 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL 19.164
14 7 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 19.736
15 2 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 19.932