9/9/2022 - Sycamore Speedway
9/9/2022 - Sycamore Speedway

9/9/2022
Sycamore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Crane

Nathan Crane

Waukegan, IL

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 16 -9
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.425 4 13

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsSummer Sizzler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
2 5 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
3 19 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 16
4 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
5 12 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 7
6 23 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 17
7 7 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
8 16 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 8
9 21 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 12
10 2 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -8
11 15 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 4
12 13 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
13 20 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 7
14 11 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
15 6 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -9
16 10 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
17 17 05 Gary Schalmo Gary Schalmo Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
18 22 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI 4
19 9 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -10
20 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -19
21 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
22 8 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -14
23 14 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -9
24 24 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsPro Power Racing Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 6 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
3 1 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
4 5 03W Dan White Dan White Elgin, IL Elgin, IL 1
5 7 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
6 3 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
7 4 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -3
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsSunoco Race Fuels Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
2 1 24 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
3 4 01 Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 1
4 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
5 6 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
6 5 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -1
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 5 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 3
3 2 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 3 55 Joe Bongiorno Joe Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
5 6 05 Gary Schalmo Gary Schalmo Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
6 4 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -2
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWABAM Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 1
2 3 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
3 5 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
4 1 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
5 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
6 4 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -2
25 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
2 16 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 14
3 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
4 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
5 6 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
6 10 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 4
7 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -6
8 5 17A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
9 15 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 6
10 18 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 8
11 11 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
12 13 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
13 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 6
14 23 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 9
15 14 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
16 7 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -9
17 21 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 4
18 17 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
19 22 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
20 24 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
21 4 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -17
22 9 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -13
23 12 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -11
24 20 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -4
12 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
2 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 5
3 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 6
4 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
5 1 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
6 4 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 4G George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
8 8 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
9 2 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -7
10 3 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -7
11 12 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
12 13 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
13 10 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -3
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
2 3 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
3 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
4 2 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -2
5 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
6 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -1
8 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
10 10 4G George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
3 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
4 5 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
5 6 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 1
6 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -6
8 10 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 2
9 8 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
10 7 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -3
8 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
2 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 6 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
4 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
5 7 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 2
6 3 17A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 9 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 5 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -4
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
0 Laps

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRAQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.015
2 21 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.103
3 28 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.356
4 17 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.425
5 15 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.493
6 27 17A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.520
7 23 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.543
8 20 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.761
9 11 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.813
10 8 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.820
11 31 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.834
12 14 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.934
13 18 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.021
14 13 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 16.023
15 26 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 16.062
16 29 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 16.090
17 9 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 16.106
18 10 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 16.206
19 19 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.215
20 22 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 16.242
21 12 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 16.250
22 16 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.256
23 24 00 Jason Young Jason Young Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.404
24 4 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.485
25 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.524
26 3 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.560
27 1 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.804
28 5 4G George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.522
29 6 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 18.590
30 25 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 20.563
31 2 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI