6/18/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park
6/18/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

6/18/2022
Rocket Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Wilcox

Adam Wilcox

Forney, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 11 -8
Heat 2 6 3 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 5
2 7 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 5
3 5 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
4 1 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -3
5 20 24B Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 15
6 9 V888 Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 3
7 12 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
8 15 7J Ellie Jackson Ellie Jackson Antlers, OK Antlers, OK 7
9 17 M88 Jack Mize Jack Mize Campbell, TX Campbell, TX 8
10 19 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 9
11 3 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
12 4 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -8
13 2 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -11
14 8 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
15 14 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
16 16 3D Dondi Arrington Dondi Arrington Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
17 11 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -6
18 13 10H Scott Hill Scott Hill Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -5
19 10 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -9
DNS 18 33D Dustin Fodge Dustin Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -
8 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 4
2 8 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
3 6 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
4 1 V888 Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -3
5 9 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
6 3 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
7 4 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
8 2 7J Ellie Jackson Ellie Jackson Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -6
9 10 M88 Jack Mize Jack Mize Campbell, TX Campbell, TX 1
10 7 24B Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -3
8 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
2 4 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
3 6 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 8 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 4
5 5 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -
6 10 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
7 3 10H Scott Hill Scott Hill Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -4
8 7 3D Dondi Arrington Dondi Arrington Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
9 9 33D Dustin Fodge Dustin Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -
10 1 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -9
20 Laps

Douglass Distributing USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 2 22D Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
3 3 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX -
4 5 86 Albert Cline Albert Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
5 4 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
8 Laps

Douglass Distributing USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 2 22D Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
3 1 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX -2
4 3 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
5 4 86 Albert Cline Albert Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
20 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 8
2 6 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
3 12 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 9
4 3 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -1
5 5 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
6 2 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -4
7 13 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 6
8 18 4X Michael Irby Michael Irby Fate, TX Fate, TX 10
9 10 59R Jerry Russom Jerry Russom Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 1
10 11 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
11 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
12 7 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
13 4 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -9
14 1 28D Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX -13
15 15 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
16 17 F22 Corbin Fite Corbin Fite Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
17 16 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
DNS 14 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
8 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
2 5 13P Wyatt Payne Wyatt Payne Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
3 8 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 5
4 2 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
5 4 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
6 9 59R Jerry Russom Jerry Russom Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 3
7 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
8 6 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
9 3 F22 Corbin Fite Corbin Fite Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -6
8 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
3 3 28D Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX -
4 4 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
5 7 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
6 8 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
7 9 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 2
8 6 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
9 5 4X Michael Irby Michael Irby Fate, TX Fate, TX -4
20 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 8
2 7 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
3 6 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 4 14 Alan Screws Alan Screws Pickton, TX Pickton, TX -
5 1 169X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -4
6 5 1P Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -1
7 2 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -5
8 8 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
9 12 28 James Proctor James Proctor Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
10 10 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
11 11 77S Robert Stevenson Robert Stevenson -
12 3 21 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -9
13 14 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 1
DNS 13 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
DNS 16 26J Jesse Roberts Jesse Roberts Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 15 18W Johnnie Williams Johnnie Williams Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
8 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -
2 4 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
3 2 169X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -1
4 3 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
5 8 14 Alan Screws Alan Screws Pickton, TX Pickton, TX 3
6 5 28 James Proctor James Proctor Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
7 7 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
8 6 18W Johnnie Williams Johnnie Williams Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
8 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 2 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
3 3 1P Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -
4 6 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 2
5 4 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
6 1 77S Robert Stevenson Robert Stevenson -5
7 8 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
DNS 7 26J Jesse Roberts Jesse Roberts Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
12 Laps

Camp Gladiator-Emory Jr. Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
2 3 26S Bentley Smith Bentley Smith Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 2 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
4 4 29 Connor Richardson Connor Richardson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
5 5 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 1 6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -5
7 8 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
8 6 4M Dallas Peavey Dallas Peavey Tom Beam, TX Tom Beam, TX -2
8 Laps

Camp Gladiator-Emory Jr. Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -
2 3 26S Bentley Smith Bentley Smith Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 7 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 4
4 6 29 Connor Richardson Connor Richardson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
5 5 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 8 4M Dallas Peavey Dallas Peavey Tom Beam, TX Tom Beam, TX 2
7 2 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -5
8 4 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -4
20 Laps

Short Track Super SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
2 1 4X Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
3 2 42X John Lutes John Lutes Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -1
4 6 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
5 7 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
6 3 28 David Forbis David Forbis Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -3
7 11 R21 Tommy Rascoe Tommy Rascoe Deberry, TX Deberry, TX 4
8 19 44 Brother Fowlkes Brother Fowlkes Woodworth, LA Woodworth, LA 11
9 9 33 Richard Holt Richard Holt McCleod, TX McCleod, TX -
10 13 25D Danny Bagilo Danny Bagilo Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 3
11 14 4 Thomas Holt Thomas Holt Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX 3
12 17 8 Gene Boyter Gene Boyter Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 5
13 12 29 Corey Oltz Corey Oltz Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
14 5 39 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -9
15 8 35 Keith Badaili Keith Badaili Many, LA Many, LA -7
16 18 22M Anthony Meek Anthony Meek Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
17 10 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
DNS 16 7MM Joe Boswell Joe Boswell Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
DNS 15 55X Brent Buckley Brent Buckley Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 Laps

Short Track Super SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
2 3 42X John Lutes John Lutes Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 1
3 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 4 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 6 25D Danny Bagilo Danny Bagilo Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
6 2 7MM Joe Boswell Joe Boswell Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
DNS 7 44 Brother Fowlkes Brother Fowlkes Woodworth, LA Woodworth, LA -
8 Laps

Short Track Super SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 1
2 4 39 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
3 5 35 Keith Badaili Keith Badaili Many, LA Many, LA 2
4 6 R21 Tommy Rascoe Tommy Rascoe Deberry, TX Deberry, TX 2
5 3 4 Thomas Holt Thomas Holt Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX -2
6 1 8 Gene Boyter Gene Boyter Vivian, LA Vivian, LA -5
8 Laps

Short Track Super SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
2 1 28 David Forbis David Forbis Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
3 3 33 Richard Holt Richard Holt McCleod, TX McCleod, TX -
4 6 29 Corey Oltz Corey Oltz Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 2
5 5 55X Brent Buckley Brent Buckley Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
6 4 22M Anthony Meek Anthony Meek Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -2