9/3/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/3/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/3/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Isabell

Joe Isabell

IMCA Mod Lite Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 2 8 2 6

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 1 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 8 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
5 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
6 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
7 16 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 9
8 10 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
9 9 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
10 5 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
11 11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
12 21 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
13 22 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
14 23 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
15 24 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 9
16 20 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
17 15 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
18 13 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
19 DNF 18 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
20 DNF 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -17
21 DNF 17 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -4
22 DNF 19 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
23 DNF 12 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
DNS 14 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
4 5 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
5 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 11 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
8 13 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 5
9 16 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 7
10 22 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12
11 18 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 7
12 19 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 7
13 DNF 17 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
14 DNF 15 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
15 DNF 4 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -11
16 DNF 6 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -10
17 DNF 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -10
18 DNF 8 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -10
19 DNF 21 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 2
20 DNF 12 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -8
21 DNF 14 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -7
22 DNF 20 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
5 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
6 8 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
7 6 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
8 10 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
9 9 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
10 13 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
11 21 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 10
12 12 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
13 11 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
14 15 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
15 18 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
16 17 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
17 20 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
18 14 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -4
19 16 5R Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -3
20 19 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
21 DNF 3 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -18
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 4 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
4 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
5 7 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
6 9 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
7 10 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
8 14 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
9 19 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
10 13 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
11 12 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
12 17 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
13 15 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
14 16 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
15 8 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
16 18 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
17 DNF 3 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -14
18 DNF 5 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -13
DNS 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 20 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -
DNS 21 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
2 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
5 12 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 7
6 8 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 14 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
8 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
9 15 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 6
10 17 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
11 10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
12 16 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
13 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -12
14 19 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
15 13 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
16 DNF 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -14
17 DNF 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -13
18 DNF 18 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
19 DNF 20 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
20 DNF 21 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 1
21 DNF 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
2 1 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
4 5 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
5 13 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 8
6 6 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 11 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
8 10 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
9 4 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
10 20 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 10
11 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
12 14 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
13 12 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 19 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
15 16 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
16 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -8
17 15 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
18 18 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
19 DNF 17 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
20 DNF 21 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 7 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
5 3 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -2
6 9 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 3
7 4 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -3
8 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
9 13 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
10 14 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
11 16 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 5
12 12 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
13 21 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 8
14 18 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 4
15 20 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
16 10 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -6
17 DNF 17 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
18 DNF 15 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -3
DNS 5 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
DNS 11 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
DNS 19 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
3 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
4 6 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
5 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
6 11 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
7 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 12 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 4
9 10 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
10 8 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
11 7 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
12 DNF 9 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 2 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
4 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
6 1 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
7 12 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
8 11 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
9 6 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
10 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
11 7 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -4
12 DNF 10 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 2 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
4 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
5 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 1 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
7 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 11 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
9 10 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 DNF 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
DNS 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 12 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 7 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
5 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
6 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
7 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 5 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
9 6 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -3
10 9 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 11 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
12 DNF 1 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
Top 1 transfer
2 10 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
3 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
4 4 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
5 1 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
7 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
8 12 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
9 11 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
10 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -8
11 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -3
12 9 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 6
3 2 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -1
4 9 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 5
5 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 11 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 5
7 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
8 12 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
9 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -2
10 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -9
11 10 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
12 DNF 5 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
Top 1 transfer
2 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 4 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
4 11 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 7
5 5 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 6 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
8 1 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -7
9 9 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
10 DNF 2 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -8
11 DNF 8 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DQ 12 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
4 4 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
5 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
6 11 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
7 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
8 10 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 2
9 7 5R Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -2
10 DNF 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -9
11 DNF 6 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
3 4 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
5 3 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
7 7 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 11 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
9 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
10 10 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
11 DNF 9 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
3 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
5 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
7 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -4
8 10 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
9 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
10 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
11 11 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
3 1 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 5 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
6 10 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
7 11 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
8 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 7 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 4 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -6
11 DNF 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 7 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 4
4 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
5 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
6 10 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
7 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
8 11 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
9 5 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
10 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -2
11 DNF 4 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15
2 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
3 18 99XX Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 15
4 2 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
5 1 124C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -4
6 14 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS Norton, KS 8
7 17 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 10
8 24 V31 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16
9 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -6
10 20 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS 10
11 15 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
12 9 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
13 13 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
14 DNF 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -6
15 DNF 11 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
16 DNF 4 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -12
17 DNF 5 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -12
18 DNF 19 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
19 DNF 6 25RC Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -13
20 DNF 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -10
21 DNF 12 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -9
22 DNF 23 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
23 DNF 21 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
24 DNF 22 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
2 5 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 4
4 2 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -2
5 9 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
6 19 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 13
7 4 707 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 6 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
9 11 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 2
10 12 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
11 16 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
12 13 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
13 15 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
14 17 16B Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
15 DNF 14 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -1
16 DNF 10 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
DNS 3 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
DNS 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 18 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -
DNS 20 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
DNS 21 67J Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS Norton, KS 2
2 2 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
4 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 7
5 8 88C Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
6 12 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 6
7 14 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 7
8 10 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
9 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
10 18 9K Shawn Havel Shawn Havel Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 8
11 20 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 9
12 16 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
13 17 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
14 DNF 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -13
15 DNF 6 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9
16 DNF 4 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -12
17 DNF 9 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -8
DNS 13 24R Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
DNS 15 157 Cary Heinen Cary Heinen Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
DNS 19 40B Tom Brumlic Tom Brumlic Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
DNS 21 72W Robert Waechter Robert Waechter Ellisville, WI Ellisville, WI -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
4 7 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
5 8 77W Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
6 17 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 11
7 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -3
8 6 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
9 18 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 9
10 10 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
11 12 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
12 20 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX 8
13 13 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -
14 DNF 16 107J Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
15 DNF 3 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -12
16 DNF 15 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
17 DNF 2 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -15
18 DNF 14 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
DNS 11 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -
DNS 19 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 3
4 17 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 13
5 4 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
6 3 32C Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -3
7 7 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
8 9 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 1
9 13 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 4
10 10 107 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
11 11 76W Shay Woods Shay Woods Humeston, IA Humeston, IA -
12 15 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
13 8 12B Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
14 DNF 5 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -9
15 DNF 12 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
16 DNF 14 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
DNS 16 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 18 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
DNS 19 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 20 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
2 10 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 8
Top 2 transfer
3 3 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
5 9 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 2 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -4
7 5 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
8 12 77T Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 4
9 14 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
10 13 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
11 15 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
12 11 85RX Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
13 17 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
14 20 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 6
15 8 25JS Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -7
16 16 19SR Tim Stupka Tim Stupka Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
17 18 27H Brandon Hoover Brandon Hoover Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 1
18 DNF 7 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -11
DNS 1 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
DNS 19 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99XX Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 3 V31 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 4 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 13 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
6 12 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 6
7 14 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 7
8 8 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
9 11 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
10 17 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 7
11 7 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -4
12 15 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
13 18 77X Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
14 20 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 6
15 16 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
16 1 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -15
17 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -11
18 9 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -9
19 10 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -9
20 19 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 5 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
4 1 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
5 8 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 3
6 4 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
7 11 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 4
8 7 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
9 6 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
10 10 16B Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -
11 12 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
DNS 9 67J Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -