9/6/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/6/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/6/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Burger

Travis Burger

Leonardville, KS

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 9 5 4
Heat 9 6 5 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 8 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
3 16 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 13
4 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
5 11 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
6 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 20 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13
8 22 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 14
9 9 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
10 19 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 9
11 7 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
12 17 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 5
13 29 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 16
14 18 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
15 28 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 13
16 12 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
17 15 10C Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
18 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -14
19 26 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
20 27 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
21 14 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -7
22 25 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 3
23 5 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -18
24 21 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
25 6 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -19
26 DNF 10 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -16
27 DNF 30 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
28 DNF 13 7FYE Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -15
29 DNF 24 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
30 DNF 23 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -7
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00XX Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 9
2 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
3 1 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
4 2 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
5 13 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 8
6 19 62S Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 13
7 6 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 25 12XL Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 17
9 17 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 8
10 9 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
11 16 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 5
12 29 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 17
13 23 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 10
14 22 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 8
15 30 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 15
16 11 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -5
17 18 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
18 14 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -4
19 DNF 20 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
20 DNF 3 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -17
21 DNF 12 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
22 DNF 27 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
23 DNF 28 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
24 DNF 24 97J David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
25 DNF 5 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -20
26 DNF 8 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -18
27 DNF 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -20
28 DNF 15 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -13
29 DNF 26 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
DQ 21 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
2 2 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 14 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 10
5 7 00 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 16 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 10
7 9 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 2
8 18 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
9 13 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
10 15 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
11 12 0C Charlie Rustman Charlie Rustman Saint Peter, MN Saint Peter, MN 1
12 17 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
13 6 OK Brandon Kaye Brandon Kaye Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -7
14 20 22 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
15 8 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
16 DNF 1 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -15
17 DNF 19 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
18 DNF 4 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -14
DNS 5 111 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 10 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 8 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 6
3 3 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
4 10 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
5 9 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS 4
6 5 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
7 12 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
8 11 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
9 14 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 5
10 18 76L Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
11 19 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 8
12 17 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
13 6 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -7
14 DNF 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -10
15 DNF 13 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 1 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
DNS 7 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
DNS 15 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
DNS 16 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
DNS 20 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 3
2 6 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
3 10 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
4 3 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
5 8 30M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 3
6 1 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
7 18 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 11
8 13 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 5
9 19 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 10
10 5 10B Ryan Besaw Ryan Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI -5
11 2 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
12 DNF 7 79J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
13 DNF 11 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
14 DNF 15 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
DNS 9 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 12 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
DNS 14 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
DNS 16 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -
DNS 17 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 20 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 2 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
3 5 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 4 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
5 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 8 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 2
7 16 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 9
8 9 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 1
9 7 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
10 3 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -7
11 18 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
12 DNF 12 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
13 DNF 13 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
14 DNF 17 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
15 DNF 19 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 4
16 DNF 20 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
DNS 10 26AB Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 11 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
DNS 14 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
DNS 15 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 6 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 4
3 1 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
5 7 OK Brandon Kaye Brandon Kaye Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
6 3 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
7 DNF 8 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 DNF 5 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 3 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
3 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
5 4 00 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 6 0C Charlie Rustman Charlie Rustman Saint Peter, MN Saint Peter, MN -
7 DNF 5 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
8 DNF 8 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 4
2 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
3 7 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 2 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 4 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
7 6 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 DNF 3 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
2 3 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 5 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
5 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
6 8 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
7 6 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
8 DNF 1 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 4 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 111 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 5 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -
6 6 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 2 22 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
DNS 7 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 1 10C Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
3 3 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
5 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 2
6 8 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
7 4 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -3
8 6 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
2 1 7FYE Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
3 5 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 3
6 4 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
7 7 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 DNF 3 77W Thomas Wood Thomas Wood Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 3 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
5 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -1
6 DNF 5 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
7 DNF 6 76L Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 DNF 8 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
2 4 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 8 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 6 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS 1
6 DNF 7 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
7 DNF 1 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -6
8 DNF 3 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
3 4 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
5 DNF 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 DNF 3 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
7 DNF 5 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
8 DNF 8 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 5 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 3 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 8 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 1
8 4 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 8 79J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
6 2 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -4
7 DNF 1 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
8 DNF 5 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
2 2 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
5 5 30M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -
6 3 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -3
7 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -
8 DNF 8 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
2 2 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
3 4 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 3
5 6 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
7 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 DNF 1 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
2 1 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
3 3 97J David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 10B Ryan Besaw Ryan Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 4
5 6 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 5 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -1
7 7 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 DNF 4 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00XX Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 2 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 12XL Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 7 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
7 8 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 1
DQ 4 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 8 62S Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 6
3 4 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
5 5 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 7 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 6 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 DNF 3 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 7 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
6 8 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 DNF 2 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
8 DNF 5 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
2 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
3 5 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
5 7 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 2
6 8 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA 2
7 1 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -6
8 DNF 3 26 Taylor Haufschildt Taylor Haufschildt Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
2 6 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 4
3 3 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 5 26AB Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 DNF 1 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
7 DNF 8 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
8 DNF 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -6
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 4
2 2 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
3 9 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
4 13 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
5 20 9X Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 15
6 4 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
8 15 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
9 16 7BH Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 7
10 10 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
11 25 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 14
12 18 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 6
13 17 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
14 22 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 8
15 26 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 11
16 14 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
17 28 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 11
18 21 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
19 19 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
20 27 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 7
21 DNF 24 28C Cory Adams Cory Adams 3
22 DNF 12 13A Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -10
23 DNF 23 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
24 DNF 1 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -23
25 DNF 6 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -19
26 DNF 7 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -19
27 DNF 8 1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -19
DQ 3 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27K Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 3 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 1
3 1 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
4 4 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE -
5 7 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
6 11 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 5
7 6 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 DNF 10 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 2
9 DNF 5 25 Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -4
DNS 8 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 9 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
3 2 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
4 4 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -
5 5 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 6 10T Taylor Bellomy Taylor Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
8 10 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 2
9 7 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
10 11 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
11 DNF 9 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 7 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 4
4 3 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 8 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 3
6 11 25R John Richardson John Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
7 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 5 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
9 6 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
10 DNF 9 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
DNS 10 171 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Strawberry Point, IA Strawberry Point, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 8 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
3 10 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
4 DNF 1 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -3
5 DNF 9 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 4
6 DNF 4 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO -2
DNS 3 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 5 8T Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
DNS 7 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33W Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 2
2 1 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
3 8 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 6 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
5 7 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
6 10 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 4
7 DNF 5 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
8 DNF 9 L5 Lenny Tucker Lenny Tucker Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
DNS 2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
DNS 4 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 9
2 5 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
3 2 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -1
4 3 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -1
5 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 DNF 8 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 2
7 DNF 7 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 DNF 1 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
DNS 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
DNS 9 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 1
3 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
4 8 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 9 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
6 2 3 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
7 DNF 7 71J Joshua Oles Joshua Oles Greenwood, NY Greenwood, NY -
8 DNF 10 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA Troy Mills, IA 2
9 DNF 4 81C BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
10 DNF 5 20D Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 6
2 2 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
4 6 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 2
5 4 25 Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -1
6 3 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
7 8 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 1 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 6 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 1 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -3
5 7 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 4 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
7 5 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 8 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 3 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 8 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 4 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
7 6 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
8 DNF 1 25R John Richardson John Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 7 7BH Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
4 4 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 3 8T Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 DNF 6 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 DNF 5 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
2 4 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
4 7 33W Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 3
5 2 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -3
6 6 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
7 5 L5 Lenny Tucker Lenny Tucker Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1