8/13/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway
8/13/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

8/13/2022
Michaels Mercer Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leyton Wagner

Leyton Wagner

enon valley, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
2 4 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
3 3 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
4 6 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 7 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
6 5 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
7 12 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 5
8 10 42 James Pattock James Pattock New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 2
9 9 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -
10 1 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -9
11 8 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -3
12 11 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -
2 2 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
3 3 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
4 6 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 5 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 4 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
2 3 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
3 2 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
4 4 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
5 6 42 James Pattock James Pattock New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 1
6 5 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 9
2 4 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA 2
3 17 31 Nick Robie Nick Robie 14
4 6 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 16 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman 11
6 15 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller 9
7 13 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
8 18 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 10
9 14 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA 5
10 9 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice -1
11 20 27B Nancy Boughner Nancy Boughner 9
12 2 23MP Michael Porterfield Michael Porterfield -10
13 1 64 Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -12
14 3 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole -11
15 5 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy -10
16 8 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley -8
17 7 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley -10
18 11 12N Joshua Funkhouser Joshua Funkhouser -7
19 12 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler -7
20 19 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer -1
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson -
2 6 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy 4
3 2 23MP Michael Porterfield Michael Porterfield -1
4 5 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice 1
5 7 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
6 4 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman -2
7 3 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer -4
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley 1
2 3 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA 1
3 1 64 Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -2
4 6 12N Joshua Funkhouser Joshua Funkhouser 2
5 5 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA -
6 7 31 Nick Robie Nick Robie 1
7 4 27B Nancy Boughner Nancy Boughner -3
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 4 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole 2
3 2 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley -1
4 3 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler -1
5 5 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller -
6 6 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker -
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 4
2 2 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak -
3 6 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 3
4 1 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
5 11 1M Makayla Guidace Makayla Guidace 6
6 13 93 Phill Kapcewich Phill Kapcewich 7
7 12 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA 5
8 9 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane 1
9 3 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA -6
10 4 7 Scott Kay Scott Kay -6
11 8 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
12 7 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo -5
13 10 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -3
14 14 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
DNS 15 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo -
2 6 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 4
3 3 7 Scott Kay Scott Kay -
4 7 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak 3
5 4 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane -1
6 5 1M Makayla Guidace Makayla Guidace -1
7 8 93 Phill Kapcewich Phill Kapcewich 1
8 2 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus -6
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
2 4 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
3 2 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA -1
4 6 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 2
5 3 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
6 5 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA -1
7 7 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
2 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
3 4 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 7 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
6 9 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
7 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -4
8 11 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
9 14 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
10 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -2
11 10 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
12 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH -6
13 12 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
DNS 13 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
2 1 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
3 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 4 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
6 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
7 5 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -2
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
2 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
3 2 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH -1
4 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
5 5 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
6 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -