8/20/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway
8/20/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

8/20/2022
Michaels Mercer Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tim Shaffer

Tim Shaffer

Aliquippa, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Dash 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
2 4 42 James Pattock James Pattock New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 2
3 6 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
4 3 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
5 9 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
6 5 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
7 10 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 3
8 1 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -7
9 12 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
10 11 72 Mike Mathieson Mike Mathieson Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
11 7 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -4
12 8 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -4
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
2 4 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
3 1 42 James Pattock James Pattock New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -2
4 6 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
5 3 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
6 5 72 Mike Mathieson Mike Mathieson Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
2 3 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
3 4 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
4 6 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
5 5 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -
6 2 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -4
25 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18E eric gabany eric gabany 4
2 2 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
3 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
4 4 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA -
5 3 817 John Zvenuto John Zvenuto -2
6 6 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green , NSW , NSW -
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E eric gabany eric gabany -
2 5 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA 3
3 2 817 John Zvenuto John Zvenuto -1
4 4 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
5 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
6 6 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green , NSW , NSW -
Top 6 transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tim Callahan Tim Callahan Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -
2 2 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley -
3 5 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 4 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy -
5 20 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 15
6 3 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice -3
7 7 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman -
8 9 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer 1
9 13 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 4
10 10 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole -
11 19 16R Jordan Reges Jordan Reges 8
12 11 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler -1
13 8 60 Dillon Thorne Dillon Thorne -5
14 15 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 1
15 12 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA -3
16 14 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller -2
DNS 17 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley -
DNS 18 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA -
DNS 16 36PACK DJ MacRae DJ MacRae -
DNS 6 00 Cole Miller Cole Miller -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tim Callahan Tim Callahan Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 1
2 1 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy -1
3 4 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman 1
4 6 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer 2
5 5 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA -
6 7 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 1
7 3 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA -4
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley -
2 3 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
3 6 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 3
4 2 C4 Alex Claypoole Alex Claypoole -2
5 4 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
6 5 36PACK DJ MacRae DJ MacRae -1
7 7 16R Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice -
2 4 00 Cole Miller Cole Miller 2
3 2 60 Dillon Thorne Dillon Thorne -1
4 3 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler -1
5 6 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller 1
6 5 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley -1
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 6
2 1 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
3 2 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane -1
4 6 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 2
5 3 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
6 5 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
7 11 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 4
8 9 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak 1
9 10 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA 1
10 4 7 Scott Kay Scott Kay -6
11 12 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus 1
12 8 88M Bill Milbert Bill Milbert -4
13 14 93 Phill Kapcewich Phill Kapcewich 1
14 13 401 Max Smoker Max Smoker -1
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88M Bill Milbert Bill Milbert 1
2 1 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -1
3 4 7 Scott Kay Scott Kay 1
4 3 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane -1
5 6 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak 1
6 7 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
7 5 401 Max Smoker Max Smoker -2
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
2 2 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
3 3 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -
4 5 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
5 7 01 Nathaniel Bale Nathaniel Bale Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA 2
6 6 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus -
7 4 93 Phill Kapcewich Phill Kapcewich -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 4 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
3 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
4 1 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 4 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
3 3 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
4 1 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -3