7/22/2022 - Brewerton Speedway
7/22/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

7/22/2022
Brewerton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Caswell

Dale Caswell

Central Square, NY

Dot Foods Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 10 6
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 11
2 11 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
3 7 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 6 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 4 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
6 10 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 4
7 8 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
8 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
9 2 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
10 24 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 14
11 9 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
12 15 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 3
13 16 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY 3
14 18 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 4
15 3 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -12
16 19 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
17 1 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -16
18 14 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -4
19 13 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -6
20 20 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
21 21 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -
22 25 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 3
23 17 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
24 22 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
25 23 M1 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
26 27 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
DNS 28 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
DNS 30 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -
DNS 26 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
DNS 29 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
2 2 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
3 7 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 9 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
5 3 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -1
7 10 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
8 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -7
9 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -5
10 8 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
2 7 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
3 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 5
4 4 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
5 10 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 5
Top 5 transfer
6 3 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
7 5 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
8 9 M1 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
9 DNF 2 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -7
10 DNF 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -9
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
2 6 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
3 10 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 7
4 9 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
5 7 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -5
7 3 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -4
8 DNF 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
DNS 2 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
DNS 4 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 14 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 12
3 15 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 12
4 6 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
5 1 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
6 18 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 12
7 20 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
8 17 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
9 10 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
10 16 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
11 24 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 13
12 11 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
13 22 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 9
14 9 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -5
15 12 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -3
16 25 64B Brett Buono Brett Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 9
17 26 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
18 28 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 10
19 2 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -17
20 5 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -15
21 21 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
22 19 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
23 8 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -15
24 13 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -11
25 23 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
26 3 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -23
27 4 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -23
DNS 27 05 Jessie Morgan Jessie Morgan Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 7 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 5
3 1 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
4 2 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
5 6 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
7 4 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
8 8 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
9 10 64B Brett Buono Brett Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 1
10 9 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
2 2 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
3 5 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
4 9 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 5
5 3 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 8 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
8 4 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
9 7 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
3 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
4 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
5 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
7 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
9 9 05 Jessie Morgan Jessie Morgan Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
15 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 5
2 8 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
3 9 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
4 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
5 10 88 Zach Babcock Zach Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 5
6 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
7 5 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -2
8 12 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 7 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 11 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
11 14 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
12 13 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
13 16 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 3
14 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -11
15 4 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -11
16 15 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 4
2 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 4 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
4 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
5 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
6 7 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 2 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
8 8 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 5 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 4 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
5 7 88 Zach Babcock Zach Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 2
6 8 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
7 3 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
8 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -7
15 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 4 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
3 12 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 9
4 8 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
5 7 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
6 1 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -5
7 10 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
8 2 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -6
9 3 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -6
10 11 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
11 9 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -2
DNS 5 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
5 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
2 5 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
3 1 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -2
4 6 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 2
5 2 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
5 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 2
2 6 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
3 5 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
4 1 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
5 2 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -2