7/29/2022 - Brewerton Speedway
7/29/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

7/29/2022
Brewerton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Caswell

Dale Caswell

Central Square, NY

Dot Foods Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
2 15 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 13
3 14 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 11
4 7 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 3
5 12 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
6 8 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
7 9 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
8 1 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
9 17 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
10 4 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
11 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -5
12 13 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
13 21 88 Joe August Jr Joe August Jr Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY 8
14 16 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
15 24 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 9
16 20 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 4
17 19 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
18 5 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -13
19 18 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
20 3 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -17
21 22 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
22 25 M1 Austin Murphy Austin Murphy Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
23 10 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -13
24 2 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -22
25 23 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 4 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
4 5 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
5 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
7 7 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
8 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -7
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 2 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 7 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 4
4 3 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
5 6 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
7 8 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
8 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
9 9 M1 Austin Murphy Austin Murphy Cato, NY Cato, NY -
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
2 4 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 2
3 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 3 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -1
5 1 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
7 6 88 Joe August Jr Joe August Jr Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY -1
8 DNF 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -6
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
2 7 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
3 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
4 6 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
5 8 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
6 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
7 11 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
8 28 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20
9 4 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -5
10 10 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
11 20 30R Nick Root Nick Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 9
12 14 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
13 19 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 6
14 16 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 2
15 22 02 Brandon Chretien Brandon Chretien Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 7
16 17 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
17 18 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
18 27 04X Chris Crump Chris Crump Parish, NY Parish, NY 9
19 15 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -4
20 9 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -11
21 24 71 Delbert LaGrow, Jr. Delbert LaGrow, Jr. Massena, NY Massena, NY 3
22 12 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
23 26 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
24 21 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
25 23 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
26 13 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -13
27 25 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
28 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -26
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
2 3 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
3 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 6 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
5 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 3
7 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
8 10 02 Brandon Chretien Brandon Chretien Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
9 2 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
10 DNF 8 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
2 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -
3 8 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 5
4 4 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
5 5 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
7 9 30R Nick Root Nick Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
8 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -7
9 6 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
2 2 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
3 8 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
4 5 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
5 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
7 4 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
8 9 71 Delbert LaGrow, Jr. Delbert LaGrow, Jr. Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
9 7 04X Chris Crump Chris Crump Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
15 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 6
2 4 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
3 9 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
4 11 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 7
5 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
7 3 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
8 1 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
9 10 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 13 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
11 12 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
12 14 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 2
13 8 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
14 5 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
15 15 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 4
2 7 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 5
3 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
4 3 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
5 4 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -
DNS 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
DNS 8 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
4 4 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 1 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
6 7 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
7 2 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY -5
15 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
2 8 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 7 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 3 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 5 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
6 6 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
7 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
8 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -6
9 11 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 2
10 9 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
11 10 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
12 12 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
5 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
2 6 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
3 3 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
4 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -
5 2 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
5 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
2 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 5 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
4 4 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
5 2 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -5