8/5/2022 - Brewerton Speedway
8/5/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

8/5/2022
Brewerton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Caswell

Dale Caswell

Central Square, NY

Dot Foods Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 16 -3
Heat 3 5 3 2

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 11
2 10 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 8
3 2 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
4 7 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 3
5 9 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
6 17 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 11
7 4 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
8 3 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -5
9 11 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
10 13 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
11 8 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
12 15 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
13 25 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 12
14 18 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY 4
15 20 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 5
16 6 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -10
17 16 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
18 5 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -13
19 1 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -18
20 24 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 4
21 22 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
22 21 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
23 14 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -9
24 19 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
25 23 66M Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -2
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
2 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 6 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
4 8 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
5 3 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
7 7 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 2 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -6
9 9 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 6 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 4
3 4 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
4 5 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
7 7 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
8 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -7
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 4
2 2 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
3 6 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
4 7 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 3
5 4 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -3
7 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -6
8 8 66M Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 1
2 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
3 6 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 5 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
5 10 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
6 4 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
7 3 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
8 8 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
9 12 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
10 7 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
11 11 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
12 14 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
13 16 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
14 15 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
15 9 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -6
16 13 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
17 18 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
18 17 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
19 19 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
20 20 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
2 4 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 2
3 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 2 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
5 5 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
7 3 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
2 4 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
3 1 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 6 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
5 5 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
7 7 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -
2 4 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
3 5 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
4 2 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
5 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
15 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
2 5 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 3
4 7 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
5 9 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
6 15 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
7 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -6
8 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
9 13 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
10 12 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
11 10 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
12 8 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
13 11 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -2
14 14 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY -
15 4 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -11
16 16 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 7
2 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 4
3 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
4 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -3
5 7 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
7 DNF 5 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
DNS 4 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
0 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
3 5 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 4 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
5 7 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
7 8 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
8 DNF 3 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
15 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 4
2 4 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
3 7 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 6 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 2 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
6 9 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 3
7 8 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
8 1 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -7
DNS 3 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
DNS 10 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
5 Laps

Mirabito 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
2 10 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
3 6 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 3
4 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -
5 7 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
6 9 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
7 3 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
Top 7 transfer
8 8 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
9 2 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -7
DNS 5 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
0 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Russ Marsden Russ Marsden Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
2 4 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 2
3 2 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -1
4 5 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 1
5 6 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY 1
6 7 14B Ricky Breed Ricky Breed Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 1
7 3 14F Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -4
0 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Russ Marsden Russ Marsden Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 1 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -1
3 5 14F Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 2
4 7 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 3
5 4 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
6 6 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -
7 3 14B Ricky Breed Ricky Breed Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -4