9/30/2022 - Linda's Speedway
9/30/2022 - Linda's Speedway

9/30/2022
Linda's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rodney Westhafer

Rodney Westhafer

Mechanicsburg, PA

Winged 600 Micro Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 17 -14
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Winged 600 Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Brian Kramer Brian Kramer Lititz, PA Lititz, PA 1
2 5 3 Jesse Maurer Jesse Maurer Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 3
3 6 43D Dawson Landis Dawson Landis Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 3
4 1 3D Shjon Dove Shjon Dove Annville, PA Annville, PA -3
5 7 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
6 9 21S Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 3
7 8 7 Nick Skias Nick Skias Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
8 10 21C Mason Peters Mason Peters Shickshinny, PA Shickshinny, PA 2
9 14 18T JT Ferry JT Ferry Drums, PA Drums, PA 5
10 12 5J Jason Sechrist Jason Sechrist Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
11 11 5A Anthony Yerger Anthony Yerger Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
12 13 9C Sean Case Sean Case Sellersville, PA Sellersville, PA 1
13 18 19 Timothy Horney Timothy Horney Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 5
14 4 163 Jeremy Harshman Jeremy Harshman Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -10
15 15 24T Taylor Troxel Taylor Troxel -
16 17 44S Steve Whary Steve Whary Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
17 3 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -14
DNS 16 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden -
8 Laps

Winged 600 Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jesse Maurer Jesse Maurer Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 5
2 1 3D Shjon Dove Shjon Dove Annville, PA Annville, PA -1
3 4 163 Jeremy Harshman Jeremy Harshman Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 1
4 9 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
5 7 21S Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 2
6 5 5A Anthony Yerger Anthony Yerger Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -1
7 3 9C Sean Case Sean Case Sellersville, PA Sellersville, PA -4
8 DNF 2 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden -6
DNS 8 19 Timothy Horney Timothy Horney Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged 600 Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brian Kramer Brian Kramer Lititz, PA Lititz, PA -
2 4 7 Nick Skias Nick Skias Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 2
3 3 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 7 43D Dawson Landis Dawson Landis Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 3
5 8 21C Mason Peters Mason Peters Shickshinny, PA Shickshinny, PA 3
6 9 5J Jason Sechrist Jason Sechrist Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
7 2 18T JT Ferry JT Ferry Drums, PA Drums, PA -5
8 6 24T Taylor Troxel Taylor Troxel -2
9 DNF 5 44S Steve Whary Steve Whary Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -4
All transfer
50 Laps

All Star SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Brett Bieber Brett Bieber 1
2 4 1S Scott Neary Scott Neary Knowlton, NJ Knowlton, NJ 2
3 1 3 David Carraghan David Carraghan -2
4 3 1 Tyler Ulsh Tyler Ulsh -1
5 6 18S Ronnie Spitler Ronnie Spitler Cleona, PA Cleona, PA 1
6 12 10S Chase Schott Chase Schott Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 6
7 16 22M Luke McCloskey Luke McCloskey Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 9
8 13 55W Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
9 18 33D Tytan Deal Tytan Deal Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 9
10 19 83 Peyton Leindecker Peyton Leindecker Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 9
11 10 18 CJ Kimm CJ Kimm Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
12 20 20A Trevor Slade Trevor Slade Annville, PA Annville, PA 8
13 5 28K Karter Adams Karter Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -8
14 21 33 Dustin Degler Dustin Degler Richland, PA Richland, PA 7
15 15 55A Amanda Angstadt Amanda Angstadt Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -
16 11 21J Josh Weiant Josh Weiant Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -5
17 17 55 Cole Armstrong Cole Armstrong Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
18 14 45 Aiden Lutz Aiden Lutz Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -4
19 9 91 Matt Kiefert Matt Kiefert Colora, MD Colora, MD -10
20 22 R1 Chase Bixler Chase Bixler Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
21 7 3S Scott Lutz Scott Lutz Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -14
22 8 29 John Heberling John Heberling Fredricksburg, PA Fredricksburg, PA -14
8 Laps

All Star SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 David Carraghan David Carraghan -
2 2 1 Tyler Ulsh Tyler Ulsh -
3 3 28K Karter Adams Karter Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
4 4 3S Scott Lutz Scott Lutz Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 91 Matt Kiefert Matt Kiefert Colora, MD Colora, MD -
6 6 21J Josh Weiant Josh Weiant Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 10 55W Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
8 7 55A Amanda Angstadt Amanda Angstadt Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -1
9 8 55 Cole Armstrong Cole Armstrong Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
10 11 83 Peyton Leindecker Peyton Leindecker Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 1
11 DNF 9 20A Trevor Slade Trevor Slade Annville, PA Annville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

All Star SlingshotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Brett Bieber Brett Bieber -
2 2 1S Scott Neary Scott Neary Knowlton, NJ Knowlton, NJ -
3 3 18S Ronnie Spitler Ronnie Spitler Cleona, PA Cleona, PA -
4 5 29 John Heberling John Heberling Fredricksburg, PA Fredricksburg, PA 1
5 6 18 CJ Kimm CJ Kimm Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 10 10S Chase Schott Chase Schott Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
7 4 45 Aiden Lutz Aiden Lutz Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -3
8 9 22M Luke McCloskey Luke McCloskey Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 1
9 11 33D Tytan Deal Tytan Deal Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 2
10 DNF 7 33 Dustin Degler Dustin Degler Richland, PA Richland, PA -3
11 DNF 8 R1 Chase Bixler Chase Bixler Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -3
All transfer
3 Laps

All Star SlingshotsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 3 David Carraghan David Carraghan 15.371
2 2 32 Brett Bieber Brett Bieber 15.860
3 3 1 Tyler Ulsh Tyler Ulsh 16.045
4 1 1S Scott Neary Scott Neary Knowlton, NJ Knowlton, NJ 16.047
5 21 28K Karter Adams Karter Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.083
6 16 18S Ronnie Spitler Ronnie Spitler Cleona, PA Cleona, PA 16.195
7 11 3S Scott Lutz Scott Lutz Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.288
8 19 45 Aiden Lutz Aiden Lutz Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.288
9 22 91 Matt Kiefert Matt Kiefert Colora, MD Colora, MD 16.294
10 14 29 John Heberling John Heberling Fredricksburg, PA Fredricksburg, PA 16.344
11 12 21J Josh Weiant Josh Weiant Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.415
12 5 18 CJ Kimm CJ Kimm Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.437
13 9 55A Amanda Angstadt Amanda Angstadt Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 16.495
14 20 33 Dustin Degler Dustin Degler Richland, PA Richland, PA 16.562
15 10 55 Cole Armstrong Cole Armstrong Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 16.689
16 7 R1 Chase Bixler Chase Bixler Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.849
17 13 20A Trevor Slade Trevor Slade Annville, PA Annville, PA 16.894
18 4 22M Luke McCloskey Luke McCloskey Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 17.018
19 8 55W Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.023
20 15 10S Chase Schott Chase Schott Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 26.761
21 17 83 Peyton Leindecker Peyton Leindecker Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 26.761
22 6 33D Tytan Deal Tytan Deal Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 26.761
20 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Dylan Hahn Dylan Hahn Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 4
2 4 911C Colton Williams Colton Williams Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 2
3 2 55B Barry Seaman Barry Seaman Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -1
4 10 7 Abi Hendricks Abi Hendricks Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 6
5 3 77 Daniel Betz Daniel Betz Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -2
6 7 35A Aubrey Romig Aubrey Romig Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 1
7 6 9 Anthony Speece Anthony Speece Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -1
8 1 24 Bobbly Klein Bobbly Klein Levittown, PA Levittown, PA -7
9 8 H1 Hayden Kimm Hayden Kimm Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
10 9 1 Javon Garrison Javon Garrison Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -1
DNS 11 53 Chase Gular Chase Gular Pennsburg, PA Pennsburg, PA -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Dylan Hahn Dylan Hahn Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 1
2 6 911C Colton Williams Colton Williams Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 4
3 4 77 Daniel Betz Daniel Betz Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA 1
4 9 55B Barry Seaman Barry Seaman Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA 5
5 7 24 Bobbly Klein Bobbly Klein Levittown, PA Levittown, PA 2
6 3 9 Anthony Speece Anthony Speece Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -3
7 11 35A Aubrey Romig Aubrey Romig Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 4
8 10 H1 Hayden Kimm Hayden Kimm Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
9 5 1 Javon Garrison Javon Garrison Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -4
10 DNF 8 7 Abi Hendricks Abi Hendricks Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -2
11 DNF 1 53 Chase Gular Chase Gular Pennsburg, PA Pennsburg, PA -10
All transfer
20 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ed Hollenbach Ed Hollenbach Frederickisburg, PA Frederickisburg, PA 1
2 11 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 9
3 1 11X Rob Pyle Rob Pyle Downingtown, PA Downingtown, PA -2
4 3 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -1
5 8 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
6 6 24S Frank Stoner Frank Stoner Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 10 111 Tyler Neiman Tyler Neiman Wiconisco, PA Wiconisco, PA 3
8 7 69F Nicholas Barthalow Nicholas Barthalow Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -1
9 19 111N Jim Neiman Jim Neiman Wiconisco, PA Wiconisco, PA 10
10 14 28X Austin Webster Austin Webster Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA 4
11 16 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 5
12 4 01 Troy Hostetter Troy Hostetter Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -8
13 17 911 Cheyenne Kreiser Cheyenne Kreiser Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
14 5 12 Eric Hollenbach Eric Hollenbach Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -9
15 12 68 Jacob Shoup Jacob Shoup Mapleton Depo, PA Mapleton Depo, PA -3
16 15 35 Bobby Shank Bobby Shank Fredricksburg, PA Fredricksburg, PA -1
17 13 117 Lyle Troutman Lyle Troutman Kingerstown, PA Kingerstown, PA -4
18 9 8 John Hall John Hall New Ringold, PA New Ringold, PA -9
DNS 18 09 Bryan Keller Bryan Keller Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
2 3 8 John Hall John Hall New Ringold, PA New Ringold, PA 1
3 7 69F Nicholas Barthalow Nicholas Barthalow Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
4 9 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 5
5 8 111 Tyler Neiman Tyler Neiman Wiconisco, PA Wiconisco, PA 3
6 4 68 Jacob Shoup Jacob Shoup Mapleton Depo, PA Mapleton Depo, PA -2
7 2 117 Lyle Troutman Lyle Troutman Kingerstown, PA Kingerstown, PA -5
8 6 35 Bobby Shank Bobby Shank Fredricksburg, PA Fredricksburg, PA -2
9 1 911 Cheyenne Kreiser Cheyenne Kreiser Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -8
10 DNF 10 111N Jim Neiman Jim Neiman Wiconisco, PA Wiconisco, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ed Hollenbach Ed Hollenbach Frederickisburg, PA Frederickisburg, PA 1
2 1 11X Rob Pyle Rob Pyle Downingtown, PA Downingtown, PA -1
3 4 24S Frank Stoner Frank Stoner Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 6 01 Troy Hostetter Troy Hostetter Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 2
5 7 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
6 9 12 Eric Hollenbach Eric Hollenbach Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 3
7 5 28X Austin Webster Austin Webster Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA -2
8 3 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -5
9 8 09 Bryan Keller Bryan Keller Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
All transfer