9/17/2022 - I-76 Speedway
9/17/2022 - I-76 Speedway

9/17/2022
I-76 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


DJ Banks

DJ Banks

Brush, CO

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 7 DNF -5
Heat 1 2 2 -
THUNDER STOCK Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 1 6 DNS -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

270 Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Skylar Granger Skylar Granger Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
2 3 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 5 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
4 4 5 Anthony Scarpello Anthony Scarpello Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 9 18 Robert Derouchey Robert Derouchey Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 4
6 1 4 Jason Garner Jason Garner Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
7 10 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 3
8 11 3D Dylan Doyle Dylan Doyle Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
9 DNF 12 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 3
10 DNF 7 14 Kaden Dady Kaden Dady North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
11 DNF 6 6BB Jeremy McCarter Jeremy McCarter Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -5
12 DNF 8 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -4
13 DNF 13 12 Caiden Warren Caiden Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -
DNS 14 9 Scotty Soder Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
7 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Anthony Scarpello Anthony Scarpello Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 4 0 Skylar Granger Skylar Granger Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
3 6 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 3
4 1 14 Kaden Dady Kaden Dady North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
5 2 18 Robert Derouchey Robert Derouchey Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -3
6 5 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -1
DNS 7 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -
All transfer
7 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 1 4 Jason Garner Jason Garner Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 2 6BB Jeremy McCarter Jeremy McCarter Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -1
4 5 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 1
5 DNF 6 3D Dylan Doyle Dylan Doyle Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
6 DNF 7 12 Caiden Warren Caiden Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
7 DNF 3 9 Scotty Soder Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
2 1 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO -1
3 4 85 Braxten Leonard Braxten Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
4 7 8S Kamryn Smith Kamryn Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
5 9 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 4
6 2 73N Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
7 8 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
8 11 15B Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 3
9 10 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
10 12 WW1 Grace Alvarado Grace Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
11 6 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE -5
12 DNF 5 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -7
8 Laps

Mini ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15B Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 4
2 4 WW1 Grace Alvarado Grace Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
3 6 2X Seth O'Patik Seth O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
4 2 37M Grayson Murphy Grayson Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 DNF 1 75 Nick Rohleder Nick Rohleder La Salle, CO La Salle, CO -4
DNS 3 3S Haxton Smith Haxton Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO -
2 7 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
3 5 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
4 3 8S Kamryn Smith Kamryn Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -1
6 2 75 Nick Rohleder Nick Rohleder La Salle, CO La Salle, CO -4
7 DNF 8 3S Haxton Smith Haxton Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
8 DNF 6 15B Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -2
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73N Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 85 Braxten Leonard Braxten Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
3 1 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE -2
4 7 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 WW1 Grace Alvarado Grace Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 1
6 DNF 4 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -2
7 DNF 8 37M Grayson Murphy Grayson Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 DNF 3 2X Seth O'Patik Seth O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
2 4 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 2
3 7 06 Sam Gallo Sam Gallo Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
4 8 70 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 4
5 10 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
6 3 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -3
7 6 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 2 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO -6
9 1 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO -8
10 12 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 2
11 14 11R Blair Ruppel Blair Ruppel Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 3
12 11 74R Wyatt Morrison Wyatt Morrison Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -1
13 DNF 9 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -4
14 DNF 13 111 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
DNS 15 12L Jesse Mendoza Jesse Mendoza Brush, CO Brush, CO -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO 2
2 2 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
3 7 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
4 5 06 Sam Gallo Sam Gallo Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 6 70 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 1
6 1 74R Wyatt Morrison Wyatt Morrison Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -5
7 4 111 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
DNS 8 12L Jesse Mendoza Jesse Mendoza Brush, CO Brush, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO -
2 3 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 1
3 2 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 6 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
5 7 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
6 4 4C Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -2
7 5 11R Blair Ruppel Blair Ruppel Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 3 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 2 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
4 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
5 7 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 5 96 Don Shepherd Don Shepherd Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -1
7 13 88C Corey Cox Corey Cox Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 6
8 10 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 2
9 6 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO -3
10 9 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -1
11 8 20T Troy Seidel Troy Seidel Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -3
12 DNF 14 78X Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
13 DNF 12 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
14 DNF 11 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 1 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 6 96 Don Shepherd Don Shepherd Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 3
4 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 5 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
6 7 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 1
7 DNF 4 88C Corey Cox Corey Cox Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 2 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
3 3 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO -
4 4 20T Troy Seidel Troy Seidel Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
5 6 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 1
6 5 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
7 7 78X Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
2 2 177 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 6 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
4 4 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
5 5 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO -
6 8 15 Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 2
7 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 6
8 10 40T Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO 2
9 7 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
10 1 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -9
11 9 92L Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
12 12 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO -
13 11 X Joe Rohleder Joe Rohleder Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 1 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -1
3 4 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 1
4 3 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
5 5 92L Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
6 6 X Joe Rohleder Joe Rohleder Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -
7 7 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 177 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 5 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
3 3 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
4 2 15 Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -2
5 4 40T Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -1
6 6 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
2 3 73L Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
3 5 87D Chad Dolan Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
4 4 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
5 7 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
6 6 10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
7 DNF 2 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
2 2 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
3 3 73L Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
4 5 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
5 6 87D Chad Dolan Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
6 4 10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
7 7 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 2 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 3 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
4 4 777 Clint Fornstrom Clint Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY -
5 7 711 Zach Fornstrom Zach Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY 2
6 6 1 Doug Fornstrom Doug Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY -
7 5 22M Matt Linker Matt Linker Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 2 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 4 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 7 777 Clint Fornstrom Clint Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY 3
5 3 22M Matt Linker Matt Linker Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
6 6 1 Doug Fornstrom Doug Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY -
7 DNF 5 711 Zach Fornstrom Zach Fornstrom pine bluffs, WY pine bluffs, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

THUNDER STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
2 6 06J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
3 2 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
4 3 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO -1
5 4 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
DNS 5 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -
8 Laps

THUNDER STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
2 5 37 Jimmy Renfro Jimmy Renfro Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 3
3 3 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO -
4 4 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 6 06J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
DNS 2 73 Noah Speicher Noah Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03W Greg Peconi Greg Peconi Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 4 12 Eric Johnson Eric Johnson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
3 3 64 TRENT YOUNG TRENT YOUNG Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
4 2 71 Michael Viglione Michael Viglione Commercial city, CO Commercial city, CO -2
5 5 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03W Greg Peconi Greg Peconi Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 4 71 Michael Viglione Michael Viglione Commercial city, CO Commercial city, CO 2
3 2 64 TRENT YOUNG TRENT YOUNG Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
4 5 12 Eric Johnson Eric Johnson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
5 3 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -2
All transfer
33 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 6
2 1 91V AJ Valim AJ Valim Monument, CO Monument, CO -1
3 4 2B Bob Harr Bob Harr 1
4 8 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
5 9 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
6 5 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -1
7 11 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 4
8 12 87 Mark Misegadis Mark Misegadis Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
9 14 30T Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 5
10 10 16 Ashley Oerter Ashley Oerter -
11 6 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -5
12 DNF 3 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -9
13 DNF 2 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -11
DNS 13 34 Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 7 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 5
3 5 2B Bob Harr Bob Harr 2
4 6 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
5 DNF 3 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
6 DNF 4 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -2
7 DNF 2 34 Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 3
3 3 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -
4 4 91V AJ Valim AJ Valim Monument, CO Monument, CO -
5 1 16 Ashley Oerter Ashley Oerter -4
6 6 87 Mark Misegadis Mark Misegadis Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
7 DNF 7 30T Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
All transfer