6/5/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
6/5/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

6/5/2022
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 7 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 3 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 2 1 Cole Constantino Cole Constantino -3
6 1 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 6 71 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
8 8 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
9 DNF 4 9 FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -5
12 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 6 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 7 99 Beau Clarksen Beau Clarksen Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 2
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 1 Cole Constantino Cole Constantino -1
3 5 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 4 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 6 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 7 99 Beau Clarksen Beau Clarksen Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 9 FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
3 4 71 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
4 8 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 5 77A Landon Harris Landon Harris Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
7 3 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -4
8 7 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
20 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
2 1 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 4 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 6 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
5 9 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 4
6 7 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 5 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
8 8 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
9 10 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
10 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 5 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
3 4 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 1 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 3 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 8 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
3 7 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 4
4 6 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 5 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
6 9 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
7 10 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 3
8 DNF 2 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
9 DNF 3 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -6
10 DNF 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -6
10 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
4 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 DNF 3 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
2 3 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
3 5 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 2
4 1 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
5 7 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 2
6 6 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 9 98 Greg Coyne Greg Coyne Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
8 DNF 2 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer -6
DNS 8 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
8 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
2 9 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer 7
3 1 98 Greg Coyne Greg Coyne Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
4 3 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
5 6 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
6 7 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 1
7 8 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 5 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -3
9 2 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
All transfer
20 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 3 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 5 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 7 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 2
6 6 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 8 83 Derek LeBresh Derek LeBresh 1
8 DNF 4 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -4
10 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 5 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 4 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 6 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
5 3 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 7 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 1 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -6
8 8 83 Derek LeBresh Derek LeBresh -
All transfer
20 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 1 1 Max Constantino Max Constantino Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
3 4 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
4 10 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
5 11 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 6
6 7 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 2 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 3 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
9 9 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 DNF 13 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
11 DNF 12 00 JIMMY REATH JIMMY REATH Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
12 DNF 5 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -7
DNS 8 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DNS 14 12S Kurt Schwalbach Kurt Schwalbach Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 1 Max Constantino Max Constantino Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
3 5 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
4 3 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
5 7 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 6 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 4 00 JIMMY REATH JIMMY REATH Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 2 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 3 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 7 12S Kurt Schwalbach Kurt Schwalbach Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
5 6 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 1 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
7 5 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 14
2 5 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 13 56 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 10
4 14 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 10
5 4 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
6 3 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
7 2 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -5
8 8 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
9 7 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
10 6 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
11 9 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
12 11 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -1
13 1 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -12
14 16 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
15 DNF 10 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
16 DNF 12 22 Bradley Seppanen Bradley Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -4
17 DNF 19 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
DNS 17 57 Brandon Oxford Brandon Oxford Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DNS 18 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 3 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 7 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI 4
4 8 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 4
5 4 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
6 6 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
7 DNF 5 56 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
8 DNF 2 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
9 DNF 9 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 5 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 8 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
4 7 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
5 1 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
6 3 22 Bradley Seppanen Bradley Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
7 4 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
8 2 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -6
9 DNF 9 57 Brandon Oxford Brandon Oxford Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 2
2 7 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 5
3 1 92G Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
4 9 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 5
5 4 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -1
6 14 92M Mark Nordin Mark Nordin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
7 2 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 8 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI -
9 11 52 ROBERT KNIGHT ROBERT KNIGHT Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
10 15 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 5
11 6 23 Nolan Raredon Nolan Raredon Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -5
12 DNF 5 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -7
13 DNF 10 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan -3
14 DNF 13 20 TODD EDWARDSON TODD EDWARDSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
DNS 12 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -
2 2 92G Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 6 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
4 5 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan 1
5 8 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
6 7 20 TODD EDWARDSON TODD EDWARDSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
7 DNF 4 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
DNS 3 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 4
2 4 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 2
3 1 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI -2
4 3 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 6 92M Mark Nordin Mark Nordin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 2 23 Nolan Raredon Nolan Raredon Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -4
7 7 52 ROBERT KNIGHT ROBERT KNIGHT Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer