3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/6/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Pannell

Dalton Pannell

Rock Hill, SC

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
Qualifying 1 9 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 9 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
5 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
6 17 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 11
7 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 7
8 12 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
9 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
10 20 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 10
11 DNF 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
12 DNF 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -11
13 DNF 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
14 DNF 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
15 DNF 15 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
16 DNF 22 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
17 DNF 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
18 DNF 5 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -13
19 DNF 19 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
20 DNF 21 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
21 DNF 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
22 DNF 23 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
23 DNF 13 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -10
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 1
3 6 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
4 DNF 5 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
5 DNF 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
6 DNF 4 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
4 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
5 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
4 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
5 4 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
6 5 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.359
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.583
3 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.706
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.792
5 7 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.825
6 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.837
7 9 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.882
8 10 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.097
9 4 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 16.132
10 5 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.252
11 1 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.281
12 11 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.379
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
3 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC
5 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC
6 7 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
7 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
8 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
9 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
10 8 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
11 2 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC
20 Laps

604 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 5 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 2
4 7 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
5 6 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
6 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
7 9 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
8 4 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -4
9 8 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -1
10 13 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
11 12 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
12 11 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC -1
13 10 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -3
0 Laps

604 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
2 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
3 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
4 10 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
5 6 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC
6 12 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
7 4 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC
8 8 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC
9 13 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA
10 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
11 5 48 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Union, SC Union, SC
12 11 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
13 1 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 3 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
3 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -1
4 5 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 1
5 4 7 Perry Waters Perry Waters Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 11 19 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 5
7 9 1* Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
8 8 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
9 10 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
10 13 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
11 12 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
12 14 27 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
13 15 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
14 7 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -7
15 6 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC -9
0 Laps

Thunder BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
2 6 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC
3 11 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
4 5 7 Perry Waters Perry Waters Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
5 12 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC
6 9 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC
7 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC
8 10 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
9 7 1* Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
10 14 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC
11 13 19 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
12 8 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
13 4 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC
14 2 27 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
15 15 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 3
2 11 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 9
3 12 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 9
4 1 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -3
5 6 1 Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 1
6 14 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 8
7 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
8 5 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -3
9 9 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
10 7 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -3
11 10 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
12 15 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
13 16 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC 3
14 17 2 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC 3
15 13 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -2
16 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -13
DNS 2 18C Damon Crump Damon Crump Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
2 11 18C Damon Crump Damon Crump Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
3 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
4 5 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood
5 16 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC
6 2 1 Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC
7 13 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
8 12 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC
9 10 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
10 6 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC
11 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
12 8 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
13 17 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC
14 15 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
15 14 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC
16 3 98 Shawn Brooks Shawn Brooks York, SC York, SC
17 7 2 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC
All transfer
12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 4 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
3 9 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 6
4 7 8 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 5 21K Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
6 1 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -5
7 10 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
8 8 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
9 15 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 6
10 14 74 Eric Offient Eric Offient Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
11 3 3 barrett Bishop barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC -8
12 13 1 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
13 12 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -1
14 6 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -8
DNS 11 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DNS 16 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

Pro 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC
2 13 97T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
3 6 3 barrett Bishop barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC
4 14 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
5 11 21K Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC
6 2 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC
7 12 8 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
8 15 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC
9 10 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC
10 1 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
11 4 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
12 8 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes
13 5 1 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
14 16 74 Eric Offient Eric Offient Concord, NC Concord, NC
15 9 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
16 7 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
All transfer