8/27/2022 - Whittemore Speedway
8/27/2022 - Whittemore Speedway

8/27/2022
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Noffsinger

Justin Noffsinger

Whittemore, MI

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 1 14.206 3 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 232 Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 6
2 2 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -
3 5 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 6 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 2
5 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -4
6 4 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
7 3 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 1
2 6 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 4
3 4 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 1
4 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
5 3 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
6 5 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
7 7 232 Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 232 Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.184
2 1 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.196
3 5 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.206
4 3 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 14.283
5 6 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.379
6 2 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 14.420
7 4 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 14.607
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI 6
2 6 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
3 8 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 5
4 4 16 Brian Clement Brian Clement Augres, MI Augres, MI -
5 5 M1X Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
6 2 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -4
7 9 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 2
8 1 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -7
9 3 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI -6
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Brian Clement Brian Clement Augres, MI Augres, MI 3
2 1 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
3 3 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI -
DNS 2 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -
10 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
2 4 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
3 1 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
4 2 M1X Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -2
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.656
2 4 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI 14.656
3 5 M1X Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.656
4 6 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 14.656
5 8 16 Brian Clement Brian Clement Augres, MI Augres, MI 14.656
6 7 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI 14.656
7 1 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI 14.656
8 2 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.656
20 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15
2 6 42W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 4
3 11 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 8
4 17 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 13
5 5 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI -
6 12 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 6
7 15 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 8
8 14 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 6
9 8 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
10 13 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
11 3 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -8
12 18 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI 6
13 1 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -12
14 2 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -12
15 9 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -6
16 19 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
17 7 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI -10
18 23 40 Arthur Heilig Arthur Heilig Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 5
19 21 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI 2
20 22 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 2
21 10 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -11
22 4 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -18
23 24 85 Eric Blanchard Eric Blanchard Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
24 20 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -4
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -
2 4 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
3 8 40 Arthur Heilig Arthur Heilig Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 5
4 BF 5 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
5 BF 7 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 2
6 BF 6 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -
7 DNF 2 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -5
8 DNF 3 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI -5
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 3
2 3 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI 1
3 8 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 5
4 6 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
5 5 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI -
6 7 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
7 1 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -6
DNS 2 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -
2 2 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
3 4 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
4 6 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
5 3 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
6 5 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers -1
7 7 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
8 8 85 Eric Blanchard Eric Blanchard Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.089
2 14 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 16.282
3 19 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 16.289
4 17 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.302
5 10 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.314
6 13 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.388
7 16 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.401
8 11 34 Kyle Leslie Kyle Leslie Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.450
9 4 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 16.496
10 6 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.530
11 20 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI 16.540
12 23 42W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 16.603
13 9 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI 16.606
14 21 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.622
15 18 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 16.700
16 7 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.706
17 15 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.715
18 1 15 Cody Carslile Cody Carslile , MI , MI 16.926
19 5 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.063
20 3 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.063
21 24 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI 17.063
22 2 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 17.063
23 8 40 Arthur Heilig Arthur Heilig Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 17.063
DNS 22 85 Eric Blanchard Eric Blanchard Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.063
20 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 3
2 3 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 1
3 1 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI -2
4 2 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
5 6 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
6 5 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -1
7 7 P59S Sawyer Bunlmar Sawyer Bunlmar West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
10 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
2 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 2
3 5 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI 2
4 6 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 2
5 7 P59S Sawyer Bunlmar Sawyer Bunlmar West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
6 3 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI -3
7 1 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI -6
0 Laps

TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 16.146
2 3 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 16.465
3 6 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 16.536
4 2 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI 16.604
5 7 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI 16.921
6 5 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 16.953
7 1 P59S Sawyer Bunlmar Sawyer Bunlmar West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.348