6/10/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
6/10/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

6/10/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
5 5 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 13 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
8 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
9 1 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 18 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
11 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -7
12 11 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
13 20 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
14 15 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
15 14 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
16 10 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
17 12 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
18 DNF 16 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -2
19 DNF 19 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
20 DNF 17 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 2 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 10 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 5
6 5 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
8 9 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 1 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 DNF 4 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
2 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 9 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
5 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
6 3 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
8 1 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -7
9 10 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 2 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
All transfer
40 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
2 4 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 18 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 15
4 5 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
5 8 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
6 1 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 10 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
9 13 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
10 2 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
11 11 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
12 14 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
13 3 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -10
14 15 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
15 DNF 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -8
16 DNF 12 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -4
17 DNF 17 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 16 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 6
2 4 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 2 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
5 5 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 3 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
7 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 9 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
9 8 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 3 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 8 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
6 5 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
7 9 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 6 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -8
All transfer
25 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 10
2 12 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
3 9 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
4 16 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 12
5 10 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
6 2 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -4
7 13 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 6
8 7 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 17 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
11 14 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
12 3 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -9
13 20 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
14 23 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 9
15 19 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
16 21 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 5
17 15 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
18 24 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 6
19 DNF 4 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -15
20 DNF 22 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
21 DNF 6 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -15
22 DNF 18 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
23 DNF 8 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -15
24 DNF 1 21K Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -23
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 3 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 5 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 2
4 1 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 8 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
7 2 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -5
8 6 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -2
9 DNF 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 5 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
6 4 22 Cole LaMontagne Cole LaMontagne Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
DNS 7 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 8 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
4 7 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
6 1 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
7 6 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -1
8 9 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
9 8 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
2 2 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
4 5 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
6 7 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 3 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -4
8 8 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 6 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
4 4 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
6 7 22 Cole LaMontagne Cole LaMontagne Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 8 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 3 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -5
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 6 21K Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 7 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 3 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -5
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 9 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 14 B5 Evan Graff Evan Graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 10
5 3 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 15 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 9
7 13 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
8 1 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -7
9 11 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
10 16 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
11 12 B20 Keith Cusey Keith Cusey Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
12 2 X Denver Tergesen Denver Tergesen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
13 10 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
14 7 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -7
15 DNF 8 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -7
16 DNF 17 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
17 DNF 6 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -11
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -1
3 2 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
4 4 X Denver Tergesen Denver Tergesen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 9 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
6 7 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 5 B20 Keith Cusey Keith Cusey Linton, ND Linton, ND -2
8 DNF 6 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 DNF 8 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 6
2 4 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 2 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
4 3 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 8 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
7 6 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 1 B5 Evan Graff Evan Graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -7
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 1 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 2 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 7 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 8 18 Kayla Koth Kayla Koth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 9 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 DNF 6 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 DNF 5 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 7 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 8 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 4 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 1 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
8 5 18 Kayla Koth Kayla Koth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 9 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer