6/17/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
6/17/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

6/17/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
2 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
3 1 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 10 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
5 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 4 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 3 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -5
9 15 12S Isaac Sondol Isaac Sondol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
10 13 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
11 2 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
12 11 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
13 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -8
14 14 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 16 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
16 18 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
17 17 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
18 DNF 19 57 Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
19 DNF 12 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 3 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
4 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
6 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 10 12S Isaac Sondol Isaac Sondol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
9 9 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 1 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
3 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 2 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
7 1 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 9 57 Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
2 7 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
3 8 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 5
4 2 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
6 11 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
7 1 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -6
8 12 15 Tanner Dosch Tanner Dosch Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
9 4 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -5
10 13 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
11 14 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
12 10 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
13 18 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
14 17 17R Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
15 16 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
16 DNF 3 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
17 DNF 15 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
DNS 9 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 1 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
3 9 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 6
4 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
5 2 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 7 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 8 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
9 5 17R Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND 3
3 4 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
4 9 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 8 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 3 15 Tanner Dosch Tanner Dosch Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 7 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 1 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -7
9 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 10
2 9 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
3 10 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 7
4 7 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 8 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 17 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 11
7 16 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 9
8 13 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
9 12 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
10 3 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
11 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
12 19 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 7
13 5 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -8
14 15 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
15 14 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
16 4 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -12
17 2 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -15
18 20 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
19 23 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 4
20 21 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
21 24 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
22 22 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
23 18 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -5
24 DNF 1 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -23
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
3 5 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 4 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 2
6 11 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 5
7 9 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 8 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
9 12 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp 3
10 10 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
11 DNF 6 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -5
12 DNF 2 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -10
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 1 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 4 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
4 3 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 8 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
7 9 3 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND 2
8 10 48 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt 2
9 7 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 6 22L Cole LaMontagne Cole LaMontagne Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
3 9 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 4 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
6 7 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 6 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 8 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -
9 1 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 10 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 8 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 2 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -
6 3 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -3
7 9 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 2
8 4 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -4
9 6 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
10 10 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp -
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 5 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
3 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 4
4 8 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 3 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 6 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 9 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 DNF 1 48 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt -8
10 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
2 1 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 2 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
4 8 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 3 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -3
7 4 22L Cole LaMontagne Cole LaMontagne Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
8 9 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 1
9 7 3 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -2
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 7 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 4
4 8 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 4
5 14 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 9
6 12 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
7 4 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -3
8 11 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
9 10 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
10 1 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
11 13 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
12 15 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
13 DNF 6 B5 Evan Graff Evan Graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -7
14 DNF 17 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
15 DNF 16 X Denver Tergesen Denver Tergesen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
DQ 9 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -
DQ 3 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 2
2 8 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 6
3 2 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 1 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 6 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
6 7 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
7 5 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 9 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
9 DNF 4 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 7 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 1 B5 Evan Graff Evan Graff Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -3
5 5 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
6 6 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 8 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 4 X Denver Tergesen Denver Tergesen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 1 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 2 18 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 5 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
7 DNF 8 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
DNS 6 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 5 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 6 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 4 18 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 2 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
6 1 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 3 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 DNF 8 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer