7/13/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
7/13/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

7/13/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brendon LaBatte

Brendon LaBatte

Weyburn, SK

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 5 11
B Feature 2 2 2 -
Heat 4 5 4 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
4 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
6 11 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
7 13 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
8 8 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
9 16 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 7
10 14 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
11 5 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
12 12 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
13 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
14 20 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
15 21 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
16 23 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 7
17 2 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -15
18 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
19 15 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
20 26 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
21 22 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
22 28 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
23 25 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
24 24 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
25 27 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
26 DNF 17 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -9
27 DNF 19 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
28 DNF 18 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
6 8 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 6 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 9 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
9 10 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
10 13 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 11 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -
12 12 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
DNS 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 12 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
8 10 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
9 8 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 13 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
DNS 11 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 9 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
4 1 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
6 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
7 7 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 12 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
10 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
11 13 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
12 8 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
13 DNF 10 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
2 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 1 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 12 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 6
7 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 10 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
9 11 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
10 6 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
11 7 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
12 9 30 Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 9
2 2 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
4 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 3 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
6 8 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 11 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 4
8 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
9 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
10 9 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -1
11 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 11 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
3 10 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
4 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
5 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 8 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 9 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
9 4 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
10 2 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
11 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
4 3 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
6 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
7 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
8 9 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
11 11 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 3 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 9 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
6 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
7 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
8 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
9 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -8
10 7 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
2 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
3 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
5 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
6 10 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
7 5 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 7 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
9 2 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
10 DNF 1 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
4 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
5 4 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
6 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 3 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
8 6 30 Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -2
9 10 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 DNF 7 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 13
2 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
3 4 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 9 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
5 16 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 11
6 6 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -
7 3 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
8 1 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
9 11 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
10 8 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -2
11 19 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
12 12 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
13 15 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
14 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -12
15 21 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 6
16 10 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
17 24 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
18 13 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
19 17 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
20 23 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
21 DNF 7 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -14
22 DNF 22 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -
23 DNF 18 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
24 DNF 20 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 4 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 5 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
6 6 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 12 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 5
8 9 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
9 7 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
10 8 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
11 10 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
DNS 11 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 2 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
3 1 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
5 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
6 11 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
Top 6 transfer
7 5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 9 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
9 12 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
10 8 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -2
11 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
DNS 10 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 6 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 3
4 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 9 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
7 3 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
8 7 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
DNS 4 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 9 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 6
4 3 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
6 7 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 2 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 DNF 8 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 DNF 5 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -4
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
2 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 6 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
5 9 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
6 8 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
7 5 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
8 7 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
9 1 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -8
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 7 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 5
3 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 5 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 1
5 3 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
6 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 2 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -5
8 6 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 DNF 9 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -