7/14/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
7/14/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

7/14/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Goff

Adam Goff

Minot, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 1 9 5 4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 13 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
5 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
6 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 17
7 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
8 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 11 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
10 14 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
11 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
12 18 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
13 16 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
14 15 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
15 10 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
16 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -8
17 17 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
18 27 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 9
19 20 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
20 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -11
21 28 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
22 21 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
23 22 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
24 DNF 24 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
25 DNF 26 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
26 DNF 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -14
27 DNF 19 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -8
28 DNF 25 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
6 9 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
9 12 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 DNF 10 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 DNF 13 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
12 DNF 8 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
DQ 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 3 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 4 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
7 13 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
8 10 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
9 9 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
10 8 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
11 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
12 11 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
DNS 12 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
2 1 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
6 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
7 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
8 8 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
9 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 6 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 12 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB 1
12 11 30 Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -1
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 2 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
4 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 12 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
7 9 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
8 11 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
9 8 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 DNF 4 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -7
DNS 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
5 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
6 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
7 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 5 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 10 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
10 11 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
11 DNF 9 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 10 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
5 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
6 1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 8 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 6 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
9 9 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 7 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 DNF 11 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
2 1 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 7 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
5 2 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 10 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
7 4 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -3
8 8 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
9 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
10 9 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
3 8 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
4 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
5 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
7 9 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 7 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
9 4 30 Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -5
10 DNF 5 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
2 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
3 4 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 3 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
5 6 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
6 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 9 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 8 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
10 DNF 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
2 3 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
3 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
4 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 3
5 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 2 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 10 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 5 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
10 DNF 1 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 8 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
3 4 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 14 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
5 9 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 4
6 16 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
7 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
8 12 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 10 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
11 15 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 4
12 13 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
13 3 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -10
14 22 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 8
15 20 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
16 18 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
17 11 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
18 7 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
19 23 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 4
20 24 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
21 DNF 21 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
22 DNF 19 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
23 DNF 5 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -18
24 DNF 17 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -7
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 2 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
3 1 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -2
4 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 3 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 8 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
9 DNF 9 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
DNS 10 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 11 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 1 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
4 5 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -1
6 3 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 8 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
9 DNF 9 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
10 DNF 10 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 1
2 6 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 4
3 7 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 4 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
5 9 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
7 3 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
8 8 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
9 DNF 5 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 3 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 8 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 5 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
5 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 7 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 6 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 DNF 2 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
2 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 2
3 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 6 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 2
5 8 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
6 3 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 7 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 5 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -3
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
2 6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 1 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -1
6 3 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 8 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 DNF 2 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6