8/12/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
8/12/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

8/12/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Zittleman

Kyle Zittleman

Mandan, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 13 DNF -12
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 9
3 12 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 9
4 10 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
5 14 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 9
6 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 9 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 4 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
10 13 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
11 2 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -9
12 20 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
13 5 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
14 1 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
15 18 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
16 15 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
17 DNF 21 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 4
18 DNF 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -15
19 DNF 16 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
20 DNF 19 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
21 DNF 17 143 Dylan Pesek Dylan Pesek Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 1 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 5 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
6 3 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 7 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 2 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
5 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 7 143 Dylan Pesek Dylan Pesek Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND 1
7 1 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
3 5 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -3
5 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
6 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 7 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 2 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 5 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
5 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 10 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
7 3 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 13 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
9 11 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
10 4 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
11 9 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
12 DNF 14 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
13 DNF 1 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -12
14 DNF 12 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 4 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 7 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 2 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
4 7 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 5 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
6 1 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -5
7 3 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 10
2 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
3 12 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 9
4 7 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 10 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
6 13 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 7
7 6 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 5 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
9 4 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -5
10 20 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 10
11 8 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
12 16 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 4
13 21 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 8
14 14 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 24 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 9
16 17 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 1
17 18 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
18 2 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -16
19 22 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
20 23 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
21 3 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -18
22 15 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -7
23 1 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -22
24 19 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -5
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
2 5 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 2 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
4 6 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 3 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 10 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
8 7 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
9 8 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
10 9 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
11 12 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
12 DNF 11 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 1 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 6 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 3 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
5 8 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
7 7 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 2 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 4 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 8 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 2 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 3 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 7 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
8 6 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 4 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
3 3 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
4 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 2
5 2 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 8 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 7 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
2 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
3 2 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -1
4 3 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -1
5 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 8 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 DNF 7 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
16 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 7
2 7 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 5
3 6 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 3 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
6 4 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 9 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
8 16 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
9 10 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 2 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -8
11 11 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 14 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
13 13 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
14 DNF 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -13
15 DNF 12 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -3
16 DNF 15 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
2 5 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
3 3 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -
4 8 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 7 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
6 2 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 4 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 6 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 4 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 6 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 3
4 5 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
5 8 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 7 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
7 3 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
8 DNF 1 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 3
3 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 6 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 7 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 8 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 9 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 DNF 1 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
9 DNF 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
DNS 10 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 8 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 6 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 10 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 6
5 9 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 5 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 3 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
8 4 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 2 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
10 DNF 1 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
All transfer