8/19/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
8/19/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

8/19/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Barros

Chris Barros

Bismarck, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 2
Heat 3 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 9
3 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 12 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 8
5 14 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 9
6 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
8 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -7
9 10 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 3 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
11 7 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
12 16 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
13 15 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
14 5 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
15 18 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
16 4 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
17 17 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
18 21 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
19 22 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
20 DNF 13 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
21 DNF 19 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
22 DNF 20 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 5 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
4 4 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 6 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
7 1 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 8 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 2 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
4 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
6 1 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 3 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -2
4 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 3 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 DNF 7 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 DNF 2 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 5 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 13 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
4 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 4 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
6 2 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 3 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
8 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -7
9 18 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
10 11 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
11 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -5
12 10 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
13 12 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
14 14 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 15 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
16 16 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
17 17 77D Adam Dehne Adam Dehne Medina, ND Medina, ND -
18 DNF 9 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
4 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 8 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 3 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 9 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 2 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
9 4 77D Adam Dehne Adam Dehne Medina, ND Medina, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
2 3 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 5 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 8 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
5 4 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 1 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -5
7 9 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 6 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 7 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 7
2 10 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 8
3 9 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 4 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
5 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
6 12 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
7 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 11 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 3
9 3 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
10 2 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
11 19 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 8
12 21 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 9
13 20 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
14 5 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
15 14 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
16 17 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
17 7 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
18 16 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
19 18 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
20 22 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 2
21 13 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
22 23 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
23 15 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -8
24 DNF 24 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 15
2 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 4 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
4 15 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
5 2 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
6 13 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 7
7 3 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 14 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 6
Top 8 transfer
9 10 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
10 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
11 7 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -4
12 5 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
13 9 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
14 11 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -3
15 18 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
16 DNF 12 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
17 DNF 1 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -16
DNS 19 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
DNS 17 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 7
2 3 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
3 1 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -2
4 4 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 5 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 7 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 2 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -6
9 6 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
2 4 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 6 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 7 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
6 3 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
7 9 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 2
8 1 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -7
DNS 2 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 7 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 2 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 40K Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 4 22 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -2
7 9 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
8 1 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
9 8 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 8 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
3 4 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 3 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
6 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 5 72S Kenneth Stadick Kenneth Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
8 6 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -2
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
2 5 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 4 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
4 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 6 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 1 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 20 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 13
8 16 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 8
9 2 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
10 18 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 8
11 15 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 4
12 11 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
13 12 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
14 8 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -6
15 14 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
16 17 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
17 19 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
18 DNF 3 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -15
19 DNF 21 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
20 DNF 10 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -10
21 DNF 13 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 4
4 5 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
5 3 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 6 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -
7 1 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 2 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 7 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
5 1 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 3 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 6 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 4 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
3 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -2
5 3 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -2
6 7 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 1
7 1 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 5 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 3
3 2 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 4 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 1 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
6 7 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 6 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 8 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 DNF 9 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 8
2 7 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 2 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 8 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 5 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 4 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 3 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 1 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
All transfer