3/19/2022 - Southern Raceway
3/19/2022 - Southern Raceway

3/19/2022
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Micheal Porter Micheal Porter East Milton, FL East Milton, FL 2
2 5 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
3 1 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -2
4 4 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
5 6 16M Daniel Morris Daniel Morris Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL 1
6 7 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 2 22G Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
8 10 10 Christopher Moye Christopher Moye Atmore, AL Atmore, AL 2
9 9 11 Chris Walker Chris Walker -
DNS 8 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -
2 5 22 Micheal Porter Micheal Porter East Milton, FL East Milton, FL 3
3 3 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 4 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 2 11 Chris Walker Chris Walker -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22G Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
2 1 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
3 2 16M Daniel Morris Daniel Morris Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL -1
4 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 4 10 Christopher Moye Christopher Moye Atmore, AL Atmore, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 4 31 Tommy Gilmore Tommy Gilmore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 3 02 Dale Peaden Dale Peaden Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 6 7 Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 7 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL 2
6 5 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 8 23X Joey Conti Joey Conti Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
8 1 11 Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -7
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson 1
2 3 02 Dale Peaden Dale Peaden Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 4 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
DNS 1 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
2 3 31 Tommy Gilmore Tommy Gilmore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 1 7 Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 2 23X Joey Conti Joey Conti Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 1
2 5 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 3
3 1 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright -2
4 4 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 3 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -2
6 6 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -
7 7 39 Jack Rodrigues Jack Rodrigues Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 16.398
2 6 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 16.530
3 2 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 16.690
4 3 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.775
5 1 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 16.945
6 7 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 17.577
7 5 39 Jack Rodrigues Jack Rodrigues Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.331
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Charles Simmons Charles Simmons -
2 2 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
3 4 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
4 6 12 Riko Jones Riko Jones Graceville, FL Graceville, FL 2
5 8 17 Levi Ortwein Levi Ortwein Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
6 3 311 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
DNS 5 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 7 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Charles Simmons Charles Simmons 4
2 1 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
3 7 311 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
4 4 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
5 2 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
6 6 12 Riko Jones Riko Jones Graceville, FL Graceville, FL -
7 3 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -4
All transfer
40 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 1
3 2 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
4 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 1
5 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
6 8 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
7 4 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -3
8 DNF 7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
9 DNF 14 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 5
10 DNF 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
11 DNF 13 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn 2
12 DNF 11 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
13 DNF 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -7
14 DNF 12 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.988
2 3 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.273
3 10 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.572
4 12 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.594
5 11 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 15.609
6 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.678
7 5 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.704
8 8 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.926
9 14 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.995
10 2 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.026
11 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.460
12 7 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.562
13 6 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn 16.717
14 9 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 17.907
All transfer