8/20/2022 - I-75 Raceway
8/20/2022 - I-75 Raceway

8/20/2022
I-75 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Sneed

Josh Sneed

Knoxville, TN

Southern All Stars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 10 DNF 4
Qualifying 2 16.175 7 -3
Hot Laps 18.900 16 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

B-SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 3
2 9 101 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
3 2 B-20 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
4 3 95 Taco Bettis Taco Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN -1
5 6 96 Ed Morphew Ed Morphew Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 1
6 8 91 John Judd John Judd Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 2
7 1 7T Tiffany Hensley Tiffany Hensley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
8 7 7 Nathan Ingram Nathan Ingram Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
DNS 5 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 10 47 Johnny Vanover Johnny Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
0 Laps

B-SportsmanHot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7T Tiffany Hensley Tiffany Hensley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.321
2 8 B-20 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.650
3 3 95 Taco Bettis Taco Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 17.965
4 5 27 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 18.375
5 10 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.539
6 6 96 Ed Morphew Ed Morphew Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 18.916
7 2 7 Nathan Ingram Nathan Ingram Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 19.076
8 9 91 John Judd John Judd Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 19.177
9 4 101 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.177
10 7 47 Johnny Vanover Johnny Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 19.177
All transfer
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Travis Weeks Travis Weeks Louisville, TN Louisville, TN 4
2 6 21 Travis Taylor Travis Taylor Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 4
3 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
4 10 R13 Zach Roderick Zach Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 6
5 15 79 Brad Webb Brad Webb Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 10
6 8 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
7 16 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 9
8 12 1 Gary Ball Gary Ball Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
9 21 33H Dakota Morgan Dakota Morgan Vonore, TN Vonore, TN 12
10 22 422 Tiffany Webb Tiffany Webb Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 12
11 18 33 Jonathan Moses Jonathan Moses Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 7
12 20 61 Jonathan Phillips Jonathan Phillips Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 8
13 13 08 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -
14 3 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -11
15 14 M2 Larry McMurray Larry McMurray Athens, TN Athens, TN -1
16 23 3G Gauge Norwood Gauge Norwood Tellio Plains, TN Tellio Plains, TN 7
DNS 19 2 Austin Croft Austin Croft ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -
DNS 1 21D Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN -
DNS 17 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN -
DNS 7 17 Raymond Fuson Raymond Fuson Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -
DNS 9 31 Jesse Parker Jesse Parker Lily, KY Lily, KY -
DNS 4 19 Jerico Stephens Jerico Stephens Onidea, TN Onidea, TN -
DNS 11 43 Fisher Swanson Fisher Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
DNS 24 21W Jason Wilde Jason Wilde Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 21D Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 19.785
2 15 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.899
3 10 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 20.613
4 22 19 Jerico Stephens Jerico Stephens Onidea, TN Onidea, TN 20.613
5 6 85 Travis Weeks Travis Weeks Louisville, TN Louisville, TN 20.716
6 20 21 Travis Taylor Travis Taylor Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 20.725
7 23 17 Raymond Fuson Raymond Fuson Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 20.798
8 4 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 20.873
9 18 31 Jesse Parker Jesse Parker Lily, KY Lily, KY 21.521
10 9 R13 Zach Roderick Zach Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 21.557
11 8 43 Fisher Swanson Fisher Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 21.580
12 7 1 Gary Ball Gary Ball Newport, TN Newport, TN 21.880
13 3 08 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 22.045
14 5 M2 Larry McMurray Larry McMurray Athens, TN Athens, TN 22.108
15 21 79 Brad Webb Brad Webb Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 22.188
16 13 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 22.224
17 19 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN 22.298
18 11 33 Jonathan Moses Jonathan Moses Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 22.616
19 2 2 Austin Croft Austin Croft ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 23.236
20 12 61 Jonathan Phillips Jonathan Phillips Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 23.367
21 24 33H Dakota Morgan Dakota Morgan Vonore, TN Vonore, TN 24.886
22 1 422 Tiffany Webb Tiffany Webb Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 24.913
23 14 3G Gauge Norwood Gauge Norwood Tellio Plains, TN Tellio Plains, TN 24.913
24 17 21W Jason Wilde Jason Wilde Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 24.913
All transfer
15 Laps

Four CylinderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -
2 3 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
3 8 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 5
4 2 34 Marcus Thompson Marcus Thompson Vonore, TN Vonore, TN -2
5 4 21 Robert Moore Robert Moore Athens, TN Athens, TN -1
6 6 61 Richard Warfield Richard Warfield Athens, TN Athens, TN -
7 7 20 Marlon Burtz Marlon Burtz Talkin Rock, GA Talkin Rock, GA -
DNS 5 13 Landon Housley Landon Housley Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
0 Laps

Four CylinderHot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 18.815
2 8 34 Marcus Thompson Marcus Thompson Vonore, TN Vonore, TN 19.489
3 1 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 20.611
4 4 21 Robert Moore Robert Moore Athens, TN Athens, TN 20.774
5 6 13 Landon Housley Landon Housley Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 21.225
6 3 61 Richard Warfield Richard Warfield Athens, TN Athens, TN 21.491
7 5 20 Marlon Burtz Marlon Burtz Talkin Rock, GA Talkin Rock, GA 22.553
8 7 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 22.553
All transfer
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
2 6 17 Robbie Chancellor Robbie Chancellor Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 4
3 2 Z4 Zach Crager Zach Crager Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
4 3 5 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
DNS 7 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN -
DNS 4 C7 Kirby Chitwood Kirby Chitwood Oneida, TN Oneida, TN -
DNS 8 1 Forrest Medina Forrest Medina Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
DQ 5 18 Nicholas Phillips Nicholas Phillips Pioneer, TN Pioneer, TN -
0 Laps

SportsmanHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.421
2 3 Z4 Zach Crager Zach Crager Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.734
3 5 5 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.156
4 8 C7 Kirby Chitwood Kirby Chitwood Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 16.246
5 6 17 Robbie Chancellor Robbie Chancellor Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 16.677
6 1 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 16.761
7 2 1 Forrest Medina Forrest Medina Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 19.615
DQ 7 18 Nicholas Phillips Nicholas Phillips Pioneer, TN Pioneer, TN 16.509
All transfer
20 Laps

ClassicsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Mark Sise Mark Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
2 3 12M Marcus Mays Marcus Mays Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
3 4 5 Jack Kress Jack Kress Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 5 59 Phillip Blackford Phillip Blackford Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
5 6 J16 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
DNS 7 6 Logan Dukes Logan Dukes Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 2 71 Christian Runyon Christian Runyon Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
0 Laps

ClassicsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 35 Mark Sise Mark Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 20.525
2 4 71 Christian Runyon Christian Runyon Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 20.912
3 1 12M Marcus Mays Marcus Mays Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 21.138
4 3 5 Jack Kress Jack Kress Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 21.267
5 7 59 Phillip Blackford Phillip Blackford Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 21.758
6 2 J16 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 23.099
7 6 6 Logan Dukes Logan Dukes Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 23.099
All transfer
40 Laps

Southern All StarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
2 9 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
3 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -2
4 4 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
5 10 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 5
6 8 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 2
7 2 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -5
8 DNF 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
9 DNF 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 4
10 DNF 14 6 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
11 DNF 11 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
12 DNF 12 47 Tim Rucker Tim Rucker Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -
13 DNF 5 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -8
14 DNF 6 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -8
15 DNF 16 H31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
16 DNF 15 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
0 Laps

Southern All StarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.492
2 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.716
3 2 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 13.772
4 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.804
5 1 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.034
6 5 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.070
7 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.229
8 4 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 14.296
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern All StarsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 14.021
2 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.202
3 1 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.238
4 2 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 14.385
5 7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.492
6 6 47 Tim Rucker Tim Rucker Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.668
7 4 6 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.175
8 3 H31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.402
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern All StarsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.673
2 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.889
3 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 14.178
4 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 14.408
5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.724
6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.839
7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.091
8 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 15.134
9 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.395
10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.401
11 47 Tim Rucker Tim Rucker Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.762
12 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.931
13 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.186
14 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.311
15 H31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 17.117
16 6 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.900
DNS 7 Adam Ahl Adam Ahl Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
DNS 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
DNS 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
DNS 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL
DNS 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
DNS 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN