5/14/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
5/14/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

5/14/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Shaw Sr

Steve Shaw Sr

Merlin, ON

Hoosier Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 7 -1
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
2 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 10 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
4 13 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
5 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
6 7 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
7 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
9 17 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 8
10 3 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
11 8 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
12 14 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 2
13 9 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
14 15 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
15 DNF 11 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
16 DNF 12 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
17 DNF 18 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
18 DNF 16 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 5 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
3 3 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
5 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 4 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 6 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
5 5 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -
6 1 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
3 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
4 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 6 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
6 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
3 10 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 7
4 9 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
5 7 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 12 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
7 5 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
8 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -5
9 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
10 8 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
11 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
12 11 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
13 16 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
14 14 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
15 13 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
16 19 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
17 18 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
18 17 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
19 15 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
DNS 20 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
2 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
4 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
5 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
6 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
7 2 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 5 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
3 4 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
4 3 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 6 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 DNF 7 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
7 DNF 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
2 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
3 6 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
5 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
6 1 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
2 8 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 6
3 15 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 12
4 13 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
5 7 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
6 14 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 8
7 6 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
8 19 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 11
9 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -7
10 16 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
11 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -8
12 18 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
13 17 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
14 20 13G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 6
15 11 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
16 DNF 12 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
17 DNF 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -8
18 DNF 10 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
19 DNF 1 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -18
20 DNF 4 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -16
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
2 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 1 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
4 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -1
5 2 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 5 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
7 7 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 1
2 3 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
3 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
4 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
5 6 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
6 4 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
7 5 13G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 5 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
5 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 4 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
2 5 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
3 6 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 3
4 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 10 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
6 12 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
7 11 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
8 1 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
9 16 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 7
10 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
11 2 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
12 3 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -9
13 14 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
14 15 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
15 DNF 8 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
16 DNF 13 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
DNS 17 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
3 8 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
4 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 3 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
7 DNF 1 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
8 DNF 9 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
9 DNF 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 4
2 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
3 6 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 8 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
5 7 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
6 3 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
7 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 1 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
2 2 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 13 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
4 9 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
5 4 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
6 10 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
7 1 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
8 3 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -5
9 16 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
10 18 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
11 8 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
12 5 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
13 12 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
14 17 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
15 20 10X Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Caistor Center, ON Caistor Center, ON 5
16 19 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
17 7 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
18 11 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -7
19 21 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
20 15 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
21 DNF 14 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -7
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 1 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
3 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
5 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 6 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 7 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
2 5 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
3 7 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 4 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
5 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON 1
6 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
7 1 10X Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Caistor Center, ON Caistor Center, ON -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 6 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
3 4 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 1 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
5 DNF 2 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
6 DNF 5 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
DNS 7 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
All transfer