5/28/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
5/28/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

5/28/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 20 2
Heat 1 8 8 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
2 8 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 6
3 10 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
4 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 9 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
6 4 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -2
7 12 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
8 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
9 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -8
10 6 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
11 15 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
12 18 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
13 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
14 3 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
15 19 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 4
16 16 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
17 14 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
18 13 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
19 17 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 3 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 7 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 6 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 DNF 2 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 3 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
3 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 5 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
6 6 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
2 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
4 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
6 DNF 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 7
2 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 5 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 12 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 8
5 2 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
6 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
7 9 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
8 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -7
9 7 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
10 13 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
11 4 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -7
12 11 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
13 15 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
14 10 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
15 16 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
16 19 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
17 18 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
18 17 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
19 21 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 2
20 22 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
21 14 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
22 DNF 23 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
23 DNF 20 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 1 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
3 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
4 2 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
5 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
6 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
7 7 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 8 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
2 2 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 5 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
5 4 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 6 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 DNF 7 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
DNS 8 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
2 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
3 5 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
5 4 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
6 7 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
7 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 12
2 12 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
3 8 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 5
4 7 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 3
5 11 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 6
6 9 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
7 14 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
8 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
9 2 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
10 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -9
11 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -8
12 15 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
13 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -7
14 16 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
15 17 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 2
16 19 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
17 10 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
18 4 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -14
19 DNF 20 2M Mark Mcdonald Mark Mcdonald Lucan, ON Lucan, ON 1
20 DNF 18 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
2 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
3 3 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 6 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
5 7 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
6 2 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
7 1 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 5 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
3 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 4 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 6 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -
7 7 2M Mark Mcdonald Mark Mcdonald Lucan, ON Lucan, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
2 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
3 1 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 6 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 4 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
6 DNF 5 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 4 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
4 13 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
5 10 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
6 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -3
7 6 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
8 1 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
9 11 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
10 7 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
11 2 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -9
12 15 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
13 12 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
14 9 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -5
15 14 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 7 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
3 3 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 4 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -
5 6 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
6 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
7 8 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 1 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
3 6 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 3 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 12 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
3 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 13 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
5 6 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
6 10 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
7 8 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
8 5 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
9 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
10 11 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
11 9 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
12 18 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON 6
13 14 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
14 20 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
15 17 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
16 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -15
17 21 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
18 16 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
19 7 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
20 24 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
21 DNF 15 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
22 DNF 19 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
23 DNF 22 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -1
DNS 23 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 7
2 3 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
3 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
4 7 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 3
5 5 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
6 6 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 4 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -3
DNS 9 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DQ 2 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 7 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 4 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
5 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 2 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
DNS 9 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -
DNS 6 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 8 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
3 7 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
4 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 6 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
8 1 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -7
9 DNF 5 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 3 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
3 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 7 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 8 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
6 1 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
8 5 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
DNS 9 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -