11/4/2022 - I-37 Speedway
11/4/2022 - I-37 Speedway

11/4/2022
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rod Tait

Rod Tait

San Antonio, TX

Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 3 10
Heat 1 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 5 9X Shane Herbert Shane Herbert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 3
3 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 2 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 14 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 8
7 13 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
8 4 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -4
9 16 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 7
10 15 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
11 11 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
12 17 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 5
13 18 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 5
14 20 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 6
15 10 9 Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -5
16 7 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -9
17 19 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 2
18 DNF 9 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -9
19 DNF 12 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -7
20 DNF 8 4 Newton Barta Newton Barta Lytle, TX Lytle, TX -12
15 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 2 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
3 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 4 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
5 7 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 2
6 6 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
7 9 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 2
8 5 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
Top 8 transfer
9 8 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
10 12 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
11 DNF 10 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
12 DNF 11 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 3 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA 1
3 1 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -2
4 6 9 Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
6 7 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
7 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
8 4 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
2 7 9X Shane Herbert Shane Herbert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 5
3 8 4 Newton Barta Newton Barta Lytle, TX Lytle, TX 5
4 4 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -4
6 3 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
7 5 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -2
8 2 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -6
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 3 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
4 4 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
6 5 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
7 7 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
8 8 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 1 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 13 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 10
4 3 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
5 8 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
6 6 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 10 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
8 14 83 Donald Kinnaman Donald Kinnaman San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
9 12 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
10 7 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
11 11 4 Zack Dodson Zack Dodson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
12 15 3% Sam Walker Sam Walker Hardy, AR Hardy, AR 3
13 5 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -8
14 4 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -10
15 9 8 Hadley Johnson Hadley Johnson Castroville, TX Castroville, TX -6
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 2 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 4 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -
5 7 8 Hadley Johnson Hadley Johnson Castroville, TX Castroville, TX 2
6 8 4 Zack Dodson Zack Dodson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
7 5 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
8 6 3% Sam Walker Sam Walker Hardy, AR Hardy, AR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 6 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 4
3 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
4 1 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -3
5 4 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
6 3 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
7 7 83 Donald Kinnaman Donald Kinnaman San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 6 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 4 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
4 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
5 12 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 7
6 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
7 18 99 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 11
8 13 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 5
9 8 34H Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
10 15 777X GW Hessong GW Hessong 5
11 19 88 Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 8
12 3 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -9
13 16 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
14 21 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 7
15 5 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -10
16 17 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
17 22 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 5
18 11 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -7
19 10 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -9
20 14 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
21 20 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -1
22 7 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -15
12 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 1
2 8 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 1 777X GW Hessong GW Hessong -2
4 9 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 5
5 7 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
6 6 99 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
7 11 88 Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
8 16 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 8
9 15 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 6
10 3 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -7
Top 10 transfer
11 18 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 7
12 14 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 2
13 13 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
14 12 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
15 5 139 Mark Villarreal Jr Mark Villarreal Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -10
16 10 37 Evan Lambert Evan Lambert San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
17 4 82 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -13
18 19 55C Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX 1
19 20 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 1
DNS 17 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
2 2 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
3 4 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 777X GW Hessong GW Hessong 2
5 3 139 Mark Villarreal Jr Mark Villarreal Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
6 1 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
7 5 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
8 7 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 6
2 2 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 1 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 1
5 4 99 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
6 6 37 Evan Lambert Evan Lambert San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 3 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -4
8 8 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
2 4 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX 2
3 2 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 4
5 6 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
6 1 88 Steven Whiteaker III Steven Whiteaker III Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -5
7 7 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
8 3 55C Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -5
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
2 1 34H Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
3 8 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 82 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
5 5 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
7 3 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -4
8 6 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -2
20 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 13 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 11
3 12 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 9
4 9 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
5 8 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
6 5 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
7 11 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
8 2 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
9 10 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
10 6 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -4
11 14 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
12 1 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -11
13 15 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 2
14 4 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -10
15 16 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
16 7 14C Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -9
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 5 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
3 2 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
4 4 14C Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
5 6 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
6 3 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
7 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
8 8 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 8 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
4 5 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 6 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
6 7 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 1
7 4 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
8 3 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Dirt Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 7
2 5 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
3 7 416 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 4
4 11 319 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX 7
5 6 28 Russ Parker Russ Parker Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
6 10 00 Buster Deen Buster Deen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
7 14 5 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 7
8 2 693 Colton Borlace Colton Borlace Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -6
9 4 41 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
10 13 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
11 12 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
12 1 22 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX -11
13 3 4 Treyler Caulfield Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX Live Oak, TX -10
DNS 9 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
DNS 15 7 Lance Chacon Lance Chacon Atascosa, TX Atascosa, TX -
DNS 16 52 Donald Mick Donald Mick Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
10 Laps

Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 2 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
3 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 4 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
5 7 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 2
6 6 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
7 9 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 2
8 5 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
Top 8 transfer
9 8 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
10 12 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
11 10 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
12 11 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 3 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA 1
3 1 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -2
4 6 9 Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
6 7 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
7 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
8 4 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 5
2 7 9X Shane Herbert Shane Herbert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 5
3 8 4 Newton Barta Newton Barta Lytle, TX Lytle, TX 5
4 4 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -4
6 3 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
7 5 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -2
8 2 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -6
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 3 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
4 4 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
6 5 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
7 7 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
8 8 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -