11/5/2022 - I-37 Speedway
11/5/2022 - I-37 Speedway

11/5/2022
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Starnes

Robbie Starnes

Baytown, TX

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 7 7
Heat 2 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 3 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 1
3 2 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
4 4 19 Jennie Barber Jennie Barber -
5 5 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 6 9 Brad Hayes Brad Hayes Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
2 2 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
3 6 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg 3
4 3 19 Jennie Barber Jennie Barber -1
5 4 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 1 9 Brad Hayes Brad Hayes Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
All transfer
25 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Shane Herbert Shane Herbert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 1
2 1 91 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
4 10 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 6
5 8 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
6 7 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
7 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 7
8 11 9R Steve Whitaker Jr Steve Whitaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
9 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
10 18 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA 8
11 12 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
12 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -8
13 13 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
14 16 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
15 9 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -6
16 15 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
17 17 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
18 19 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
19 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -14
DNS 20 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 2 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
3 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -1
6 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
7 7 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Shane Herbert Shane Herbert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
2 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
3 2 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
4 3 9R Steve Whitaker Jr Steve Whitaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
6 7 3D Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
7 6 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
4 5 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 1
6 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -5
20 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
3 5 77X Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
4 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
5 16 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore 11
6 4 9M Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
7 6 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
8 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
9 11 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
10 9 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
11 15 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX 4
12 17 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 5
13 13 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX -
14 10 56 Gilbert Amezquita Gilbert Amezquita San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
15 8 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -7
16 12 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
DNS 14 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 7
2 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
3 2 77X Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
4 5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
5 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
6 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
7 7 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX -
8 9 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX 1
9 3 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
2 2 9M Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 8 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 5
4 6 90 Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
5 4 56 Gilbert Amezquita Gilbert Amezquita San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 1 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
7 3 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -4
8 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 14 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 12
3 1 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
4 3 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
5 2 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
6 4 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -2
7 15 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
8 10 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 2
9 8 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
10 19 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 9
11 20 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 9
12 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -7
13 22 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 9
14 9 99 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -5
15 21 139 Dennis Folkerts Dennis Folkerts Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
16 7 777X GW Hessong GW Hessong -9
17 17 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
18 13 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -5
19 11 75 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -8
20 16 82 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -4
21 12 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -9
DNS 18 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
10 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 13 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 11
3 5 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
4 4 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
5 2 139 Dennis Folkerts Dennis Folkerts Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 19 Mike Horelka Mike Horelka Goliad, TX Goliad, TX 3
7 10 44 Damon Bean Damon Bean Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
8 7 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -1
9 11 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX 2
10 8 9 Darrell Heibel Darrell Heibel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
11 6 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
DNS 3 3T Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX -
DNS 12 34H Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
10 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 1 82 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
3 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
4 12 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
5 4 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -1
7 6 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
8 9 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX 1
9 11 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
10 8 37 Evan Lambert Evan Lambert San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
11 7 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
DNS 10 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
2 7 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
3 5 99 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
5 2 3T Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX -3
6 4 777 Will Spears Will Spears Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
7 1 B4 Billy Roschetzky IV Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX -6
8 8 19 Mike Horelka Mike Horelka Goliad, TX Goliad, TX -
9 10 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX 1
10 9 BD3 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 4 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 82 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
5 7 154 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
6 9 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 3
7 5 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
8 2 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -6
9 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -6
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 7 777X GW Hessong GW Hessong 5
3 1 75 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 139 Dennis Folkerts Dennis Folkerts Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
5 4 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
6 9 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
7 8 9 Darrell Heibel Darrell Heibel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
8 5 44 Damon Bean Damon Bean Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -3
DNS 3 34H Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Mason Castaneda Mason Castaneda Orange Grove, TX Orange Grove, TX -
2 4 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 5 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
5 9 39 Makayla Trimble Makayla Trimble Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
6 6 20R Ricky Long Ricky Long Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
7 8 37 Evan Lambert Evan Lambert San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 7 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -1
9 2 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
20 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
2 1 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 7 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
4 15 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 11
5 2 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
6 4 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX -2
7 3 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -4
8 6 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
9 10 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
10 8 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
11 14 4T Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
12 9 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
13 11 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
14 13 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
15 12 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -3
16 16 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
17 17 64 Abel Arredondo Abel Arredondo Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
DNS 18 71 Jett Garza Jett Garza Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
3 8 26 J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
4 6 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
5 3 13M Benjamin Mikulencak Benjamin Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
6 5 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 7 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 4 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -4
9 9 64 Abel Arredondo Abel Arredondo Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 6 14 Trent Beaver Trent Beaver China Grove, TX China Grove, TX 4
3 3 BD1 Gilbert Perez III Gilbert Perez III Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
4 4 14C James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 5 73 Derrick Gonzalez Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
6 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
7 9 4T Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
8 7 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
9 1 71 Jett Garza Jett Garza Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -8
All transfer