7/23/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
7/23/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

7/23/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 20 -1
Heat 1 2 7 -5

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
2 5 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
3 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 11 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
5 10 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
6 12 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
7 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 7 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
9 9 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -
10 19 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 9
11 16 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
12 6 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
13 15 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
14 14 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
15 DNF 17 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
16 DNF 13 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
17 DNF 18 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
18 DNF 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
19 DNF 1 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -18
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
3 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
5 4 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 6 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 5 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 4 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 2 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
5 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 5 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -
2 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 2 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 6 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
6 4 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 9
3 8 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 5
4 14 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 10
5 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
6 13 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
7 12 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
8 18 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
9 21 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 12
10 15 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
11 9 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
12 10 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
13 4 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
14 16 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
15 17 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
16 20 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 4
17 23 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 6
18 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -17
19 22 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
20 19 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
21 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -14
22 5 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -17
23 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -20
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 3 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
4 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
5 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
6 5 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
7 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
8 7 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
4 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
5 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 4 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 DNF 8 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
8 DNF 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
3 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
4 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
5 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 7 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
2 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 5
3 4 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
4 5 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
5 6 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
6 11 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
7 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
8 8 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
9 9 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
10 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -8
11 12 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
12 14 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
13 10 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
14 15 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
15 13 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
2 5 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
3 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
4 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
5 6 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 8 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
8 1 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
2 6 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 4
3 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
4 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
5 4 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
6 5 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
7 DNF 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 2 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -1
4 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
5 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 1 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 9 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 2
8 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
9 10 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
10 11 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
11 3 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -8
12 15 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 3
13 12 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -1
14 16 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
15 14 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
16 18 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
17 DNF 17 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
18 DNF 13 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 2
2 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
3 6 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 3
4 2 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 5 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -
6 1 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 3
2 5 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 3 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 6 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
5 1 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
3 4 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
4 3 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 6 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer