8/1/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
8/1/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

8/1/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Shaw Sr

Steve Shaw Sr

Merlin, ON

Hoosier Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 6 -4
Heat 3 5 4 1

Clear Selection

71 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
2 9 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
3 1 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
4 13 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 9
5 2 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier St. Hyacinth, QC St. Hyacinth, QC -3
6 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 21 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
8 10 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
9 11 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
10 8 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
11 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
12 19 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 7
13 16 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 3
14 5 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -9
15 15 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
16 17 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
17 14 3 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
18 25 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
19 22 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
20 18 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
21 23 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
22 20 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
23 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -19
24 7 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -17
DNS 24 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
2 2 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
3 9 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
5 8 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
6 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
7 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
8 5 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
9 6 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier St. Hyacinth, QC St. Hyacinth, QC -
2 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
4 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 2 3 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 7 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
7 4 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
8 5 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 5 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
4 7 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 8 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
6 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 6 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
DNS 4 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 9 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 7
3 3 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
6 11 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 5
7 12 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
8 14 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 6
9 5 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -4
10 7 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
11 17 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
12 10 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
13 15 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 2
14 1 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -13
15 18 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 3
16 23 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
17 22 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
18 DNF 25 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 7
19 DNF 20 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
20 DNF 19 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
21 DNF 24 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
22 DNF 13 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -9
23 DNF 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -17
DNS 21 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 16 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
3 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 7 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
5 3 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
6 5 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
7 9 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
8 6 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
9 2 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 4 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
4 6 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
5 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
6 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
7 8 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
8 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
5 6 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
6 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
7 4 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
8 8 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 3
3 7 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 4
4 11 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
5 16 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 11
6 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -4
7 13 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 6
8 15 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 7
9 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
10 6 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
11 8 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
12 12 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON -
13 19 2M Remington Price Remington Price Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 6
14 22 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
15 24 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
16 20 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
17 1 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -16
18 23 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
19 26 1 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory 7
20 9 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -11
21 27 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 6
22 25 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
23 21 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -2
24 17 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -7
25 14 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -11
26 18 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -8
27 10 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -17
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
2 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 4 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 9 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
5 5 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
6 6 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
7 8 2M Remington Price Remington Price Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
8 7 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
9 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 6 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
3 8 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 5
4 9 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON 5
5 7 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
6 5 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
7 3 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
8 4 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
9 1 1 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
2 8 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 4 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
4 5 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 1
5 3 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -2
6 6 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
7 1 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -6
8 7 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
9 9 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
2 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
3 9 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
4 1 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
5 8 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
6 11 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
7 2 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
8 7 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -1
9 3 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -6
10 14 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
11 10 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -1
12 15 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
13 6 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
14 13 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -1
15 17 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
16 16 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -
17 18 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
18 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -13
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
2 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 4 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
5 6 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 1
6 5 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
2 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
3 2 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
4 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 1
5 1 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 3 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
3 3 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 4 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
5 1 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 6 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 7 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 6 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 10 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
6 13 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
7 12 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
8 11 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
9 9 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
10 17 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 7
11 14 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
12 15 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 3
13 5 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
14 19 12D Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
15 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -12
16 24 72 Austin South Austin South Napanee, ON Napanee, ON 8
17 18 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
18 16 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
19 22 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
20 1 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -19
21 4 12 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -17
22 23 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
23 20 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
24 21 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12D Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 10 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
4 3 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 4 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -1
6 5 72 Austin South Austin South Napanee, ON Napanee, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
8 11 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
9 7 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
10 8 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
11 9 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -2
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 5 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
4 8 12 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
5 9 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
6 4 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
8 7 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
9 6 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -3
10 3 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -7
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 4 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 3 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
4 1 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -3
5 9 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
6 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
8 7 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -1
9 10 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 6 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 9 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
3 4 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 3 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -2
6 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12D Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 6 72 Austin South Austin South Napanee, ON Napanee, ON -2
9 8 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1