8/6/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
8/6/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

8/6/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Kocarik

Kevin Kocarik

Fonthill, ON

Hoosier Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 2
Heat 2 7 8 -1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
2 12 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 10
3 8 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
4 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
5 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
7 9 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 16 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 8
9 19 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 10
10 7 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
11 1 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -10
12 10 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
13 4 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
14 17 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 3
15 14 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
16 15 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
17 18 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
18 20 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
19 2 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -17
20 DNF 13 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 1 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
5 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 6 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
7 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
2 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
4 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 2 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -4
7 5 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
2 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
3 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 5 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
2 14 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 12
3 12 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
4 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 13 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 8
6 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
7 7 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 20 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 12
9 6 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
10 23 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 13
11 15 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 4
12 4 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -8
13 21 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 8
14 18 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
15 17 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
16 24 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 8
17 DNF 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -15
18 DNF 8 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
19 DNF 9 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -10
20 DNF 5 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -15
21 DNF 16 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
22 DNF 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
23 DNF 19 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
24 DNF 11 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -13
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
2 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
3 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
4 3 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
5 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
6 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -2
DNS 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
DNS 8 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
2 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
3 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
4 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 6 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
6 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
7 DNF 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
4 8 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
5 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
6 1 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 5 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
8 7 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 5
2 4 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
5 1 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
7 10 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 3
8 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
9 9 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
10 13 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
11 11 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
12 14 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
13 8 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -5
14 16 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
15 12 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
16 17 G8 Jesse Duguay Jesse Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
17 15 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 6 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
4 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
5 5 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 4 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
8 8 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
3 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
4 8 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 4
5 6 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
6 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
7 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
8 7 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -1
9 9 G8 Jesse Duguay Jesse Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 8 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
3 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 6 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
5 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 3 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
7 9 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
8 1 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
9 12 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
10 13 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
11 11 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
12 10 6Z Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
13 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -8
DNS 14 1 Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 3 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 5 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
4 6 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
5 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
7 1 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
2 4 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
3 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 2
4 2 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 3 6Z Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 7 1 Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 12
2 4 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 9 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
4 15 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 11
5 5 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 7 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 12 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
8 6 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
9 8 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
10 21 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 11
11 1 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -10
12 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -9
13 19 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 6
14 14 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
15 18 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
16 20 10X Nic Parent Nic Parent Baden, ON Baden, ON 4
17 17 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
18 11 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
19 DNF 10 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -9
20 DNF 2 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -18
21 DNF 16 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
2 7 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 5
3 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
5 5 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
6 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 1 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
2 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 6 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
4 3 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
5 2 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 1 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -5
7 7 10X Nic Parent Nic Parent Baden, ON Baden, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 4 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 5 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
5 6 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
7 7 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer