9/10/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
9/10/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

9/10/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Kocarik

Kevin Kocarik

Fonthill, ON

Hoosier Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 17 -1
Heat 1 8 6 2

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 12 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 10
3 13 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 10
4 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 16 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 11
6 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
7 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
8 18 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 10
9 8 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
10 10 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
11 19 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 8
12 6 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
13 14 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
14 17 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
15 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -13
16 9 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
17 20 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
18 22 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
19 23 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
20 DNF 24 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
21 DNF 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -17
22 DNF 21 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
23 DNF 15 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -8
24 DNF 11 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -13
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 3 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 5 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 1
5 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
6 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 7 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
8 4 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
3 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
4 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 7 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
7 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
8 8 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
5 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
6 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
7 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
8 8 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
All transfer
50 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
2 6 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
3 17 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 14
4 8 2 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 5 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -4
7 12 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 5
8 14 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 6
9 23 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 14
10 13 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
11 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -10
12 25 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON 13
13 9 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
14 21 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
15 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -12
16 15 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
17 16 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -1
18 DNF 20 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
19 DNF 19 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -
20 DNF 10 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
21 DNF 18 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
22 DNF 24 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
23 DNF 22 76 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON -1
24 DNF 7 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -17
25 DNF 4 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -21
26 DNF 26 55 Wesley Burning Wesley Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 6 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
3 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 4 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
5 9 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
6 8 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
7 1 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -6
8 5 76 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON -3
9 3 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 7
2 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 7 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 4
4 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -3
5 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
6 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -1
7 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
8 DNF 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -6
DNS 9 55 Wesley Burning Wesley Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 2 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 5 2 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
5 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
7 6 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
8 4 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 7 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 4
4 5 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 26 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 21
6 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 11 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
8 16 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
9 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
10 6 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
11 12 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
12 13 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
13 9 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
14 23 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 9
15 21 61 Chris Laskey Chris Laskey Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
16 15 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -1
17 20 34D James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
18 DNF 17 14DD John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
19 DNF 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -11
20 DNF 27 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
21 DNF 24 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
22 DNF 25 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
23 DNF 22 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
24 DNF 14 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -10
25 DNF 19 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
26 DNF 10 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -16
27 DNF 18 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -9
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 9 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 6 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 5 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 8 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
9 4 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
2 3 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 7 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 4
4 4 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 9 14DD John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
7 2 34D James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 8 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
9 5 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 8 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
4 4 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
5 1 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -4
6 5 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
7 7 61 Chris Laskey Chris Laskey Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 6 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
9 9 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
12 Laps

V6sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 3 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
3 2 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -1
4 DNF 1 780 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
5 DNF 4 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
6 Laps

V6sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -
2 2 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
3 5 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
4 3 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -1
5 4 780 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
All transfer