8/14/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway
8/14/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/14/2022
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Gilliland

George Gilliland

Lehigh, IA

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
Heat 2 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

16 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
5 5 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 6 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
7 DNF 7 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -
8 DNF 8 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 2 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
5 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 6 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 4 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
8 8 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 2
2 1 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 10 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 6
5 5 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 8 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
7 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
8 11 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
9 12 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 3
10 9 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
11 13 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 2
12 DNF 2 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA -10
13 DNF 6 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -7
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
2 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
3 3 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
4 2 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
5 5 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA -
6 7 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
7 6 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 2 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
3 5 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
4 3 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -1
5 6 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
6 4 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 10
2 7 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
3 12 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 9
4 5 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
5 16 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 11
6 14 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
7 8 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
8 9 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 1
9 19 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 10
10 21 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 11
11 17 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 6
12 DNF 3 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -9
13 DNF 2 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -11
14 DNF 18 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA 4
15 DNF 6 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -9
16 DNF 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -12
17 DNF 20 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
18 DNF 13 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
19 DNF 10 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -9
20 DNF 1 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -19
DQ 15 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
3 3 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -
4 4 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN -
5 6 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 5 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
7 7 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 3 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 6 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 4 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
6 5 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -1
7 DNF 7 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
2 2 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 5 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -1
5 4 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -1
6 1 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -5
7 7 15 Todd Schaufenbuel Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
2 5 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
3 1 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
4 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 12 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 7
6 8 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
7 2 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -5
8 13 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 5
9 3 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -6
10 11 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
11 14 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
12 15 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA 3
13 7 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -6
14 24 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 10
15 26 1 Derek Willert Derek Willert Marble Rock, IA Marble Rock, IA 11
16 17 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
17 21 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
18 9 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -9
19 18 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
20 19 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -1
21 23 64 Nick Taylor Nick Taylor Plainfield, IA Plainfield, IA 2
22 25 13KR Adam Rodamaker Adam Rodamaker Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
23 DNF 22 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
24 DNF 16 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -8
25 DNF 10 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -15
26 DNF 20 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -6
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
2 7 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 3 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 5 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 8 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
6 9 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA 3
7 1 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -6
8 6 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
9 4 13KR Adam Rodamaker Adam Rodamaker Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -5
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 5
2 3 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 1
3 4 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
4 2 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -2
5 8 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
6 5 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
7 1 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -6
8 7 64 Nick Taylor Nick Taylor Plainfield, IA Plainfield, IA -1
9 9 1 Derek Willert Derek Willert Marble Rock, IA Marble Rock, IA -
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
2 3 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 5 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 6 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
5 8 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA 3
6 2 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
7 7 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
8 DNF 4 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -4
12 Laps

Ressler Custom Landscapes Outlaw Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 5
2 10 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 8
3 12 2 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 9
4 9 3 Nathan Finley Nathan Finley Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
5 3 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -2
6 8 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
7 17 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 10
8 2 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA -6
9 15 14 Micheal Bryant Micheal Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 6
10 5 99X Nate Olmstead Nate Olmstead Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
11 7 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt Nixon Heiderscheidt Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
12 4 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -8
13 14 18 Alexander Kenward Alexander Kenward Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
14 16 1 Kayden Birkholz Kayden Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
15 DNF 11 10 Dane Birkholz Dane Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
16 DNF 1 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -15
DNS 13 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 Laps

Ressler Custom Landscapes Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 5
2 7 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 5
3 4 3 Nathan Finley Nathan Finley Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
4 1 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
5 9 99X Nate Olmstead Nate Olmstead Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
6 3 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt Nixon Heiderscheidt Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
7 2 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
8 DNF 5 14 Micheal Bryant Micheal Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
9 DNF 8 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Ressler Custom Landscapes Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN -
2 5 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA 3
3 8 2 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
4 7 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
5 6 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
6 4 10 Dane Birkholz Dane Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
7 2 18 Alexander Kenward Alexander Kenward Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
8 3 1 Kayden Birkholz Kayden Birkholz Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Bryant Services USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 6 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
3 4 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
4 8 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA 4
5 5 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -
6 7 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA 1
7 DNF 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
8 DNF 3 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA -5
6 Laps

Bryant Services USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 3 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 1
3 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 6 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
5 5 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -
6 7 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA 1
7 4 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -3
All transfer