9/10/2022 - KC Raceway
9/10/2022 - KC Raceway

9/10/2022
KC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hudson Webb

Hudson Webb

Des Moines, IA

Rookie Turkey Shootout Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 2 -
Rookie Class Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 - -
Qualifying 1 2 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

jr 2 heavy warm upA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 1
2 1 27 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
3 6 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
4 3 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO -1
5 4 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -1
6 5 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA -1
0 Laps

jr 2 heavy warm upQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO
2 6 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO
3 1 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO
4 4 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO
5 5 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA
6 2 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA
All transfer
0 Laps

predator 350 warm upA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
2 3 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 6 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 4 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
6 7 54 Trevor Huff Trevor Huff Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO 1
7 8 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
DNS 5 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
0 Laps

predator 350 warm upQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
2 6 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
3 2 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
4 3 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
5 1 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
6 8 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
7 7 54 Trevor Huff Trevor Huff Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO
8 4 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

clone heavy warm upA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 2 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
3 3 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan -
4 4 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
6 6 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
7 7 33 Drew Tully Drew Tully Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO -
8 8 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
0 Laps

clone heavy warm upQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
2 7 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO
3 8 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
4 5 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
5 6 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
6 2 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE
7 1 33 Drew Tully Drew Tully Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO
8 4 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Rookie Turkey ShootoutA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA -
2 2 51X Hudson Webb Hudson Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 99 Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
4 4 45 Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
0 Laps

Rookie Turkey ShootoutQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA
2 2 51X Hudson Webb Hudson Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
3 4 99 Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO
4 1 45 Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

JR1 Turkey ShootoutA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
2 1 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 3 35 Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
4 4 18 Jace Oneill Jace Oneill Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 5 00 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

JR1 Turkey ShootoutQUALIFY

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
2 4 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
3 1 35 Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
4 2 18 Jace Oneill Jace Oneill Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
5 3 00 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr 2 Turkey ShootoutA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 27 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
3 6 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA 3
4 5 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO 1
5 3 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -2
6 4 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -2
0 Laps

Jr 2 Turkey ShootoutHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA
2 6 27 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO
3 5 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO
4 1 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO
5 4 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO
6 3 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA
All transfer
15 Laps

Predator Turkey ShootoutA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
2 4 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 9 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
4 5 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
5 6 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 7 14 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
7 3 68 Eric Benson Eric Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -4
8 2 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
9 10 09 ALEX MYERS ALEX MYERS Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
10 8 93 Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -2
11 11 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

Predator Turkey ShootoutQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
2 6 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
3 2 68 Eric Benson Eric Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO
4 10 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
5 7 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
6 3 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
7 1 14 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO
8 11 93 Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO
9 8 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
10 9 09 ALEX MYERS ALEX MYERS Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
11 5 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Clone Heavy Turkey ShootoutA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
2 2 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan -
3 4 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
4 3 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -1
5 7 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 5 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
7 6 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 8 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 9 4 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO -
0 Laps

Clone Heavy Turkey ShootoutQUAL

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
2 5 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
3 2 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO
4 9 22 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
5 4 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE
6 1 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
7 7 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
8 3 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
9 6 4 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Predator 350A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Christopher Cunningham Christopher Cunningham Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 2 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
3 3 68 Eric Benson Eric Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
4 4 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 5 14 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO -
6 6 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 8 54 Trevor Huff Trevor Huff Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO -
9 9 09 ALEX MYERS ALEX MYERS Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
10 10 U3 Roger Russell Roger Russell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
11 11 8 Bud Russell Bud Russell Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
0 Laps

Predator 350Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 93 Christopher Cunningham Christopher Cunningham Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
2 4 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
3 2 68 Eric Benson Eric Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO
4 7 01 Cameron Childs Cameron Childs Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
5 10 14 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO
6 11 58 steve smith steve smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
7 8 69 Tom Finley Tom Finley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
8 1 54 Trevor Huff Trevor Huff Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO
9 9 09 ALEX MYERS ALEX MYERS Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
10 6 U3 Roger Russell Roger Russell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
11 3 8 Bud Russell Bud Russell Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
All transfer
0 Laps

Clone 375A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan -
2 2 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
3 3 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
4 4 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 5 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 6 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
7 7 4 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 8 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 9 33 Drew Tully Drew Tully Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO -
0 Laps

Clone 375Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
2 8 61 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
3 4 57 Brian Scherrer Brian Scherrer Arnold, MO Arnold, MO
4 5 2 Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA
5 1 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
6 7 211 Justin Krug Justin Krug Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE
7 6 4 Issac McQueen Issac McQueen Independence, MO Independence, MO
8 3 1 Bryan Nevins Jr Bryan Nevins Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
9 9 33 Drew Tully Drew Tully Carrollton, MO Carrollton, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock AppearingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
2 2 35 Bill Hotmer Bill Hotmer Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
3 3 11 Jason Earls Jason Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -
0 Laps

Stock AppearingQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 IAN MATLOCK IAN MATLOCK Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
2 3 35 Bill Hotmer Bill Hotmer Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
3 2 11 Jason Earls Jason Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Junior 1 Heavy Dirt KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 2 35 Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
3 3 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
4 4 18 Jace Oneill Jace Oneill Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 6 021 LIAM MANN LIAM MANN Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
6 5 21 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
0 Laps

Junior 1 Heavy Dirt KartsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
2 5 35 Carson Utz Carson Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
3 3 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
4 2 18 Jace Oneill Jace Oneill Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
5 1 21 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Junior 2 Heavy Dirt KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 27 Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
3 3 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -
4 4 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
5 5 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA -
6 6 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO -
0 Laps

Junior 2 Heavy Dirt KartsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA
2 5 27 Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO
3 4 28T Tanner Larouere Tanner Larouere Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO
4 3 15 Madison Hamer Madison Hamer Wellington, MO Wellington, MO
5 2 96C Wyatt Mether Wyatt Mether Indenpedance, IA Indenpedance, IA
6 1 24 Tristan Martin Tristan Martin Holden, MO Holden, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

Rookie ClassQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA
2 3 51X Hudson Webb Hudson Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
3 4 45 Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
4 2 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

jr 1 heavy warm upA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 3 21 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
DNS 2 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
0 Laps

jr 1 heavy warm upqualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38 JW RAY JW RAY St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
2 1 68 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO
3 2 21 Kaden Brockert Kaden Brockert Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
All transfer