9/9/2022 - Aztec Speedway
9/9/2022 - Aztec Speedway

9/9/2022
Aztec Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Fanelli

Michael Fanelli

Rio Rancho, NM

360 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 3 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
4 1 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 2 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
3 4 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 1 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH -
3 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 21G Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 DNF 97 Jason Keeler Jason Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 DNF 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH -
2 5 97 Jason Keeler Jason Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
4 3 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 6 21G Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
6 4 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
7 7 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 14
2 7 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 5
3 3 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
4 9 99H Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
5 12 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
6 11 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
7 13 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 6
8 8 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
9 10 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
10 14 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
11 2 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -9
12 DNF 6 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -6
13 DNF 1 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -12
14 DNF 5 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -9
15 DNF 4 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -11
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
2 5 99H Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
3 3 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 2 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
5 6 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 4 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
7 8 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 1
8 7 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
2 2 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
3 4 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 5 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
5 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
6 7 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
DNS 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 5 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 3 07 Mark Rogers Mark Rogers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 2 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -2
5 4 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
6 1 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 6 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 2 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 7 07 Mark Rogers Mark Rogers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 4 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -1
6 3 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
DNS 5 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stockmain

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 2
3 6 83 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 3 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -1
5 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
6 1 01 Suezanna Bonesteel Suezanna Bonesteel Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
25 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 10 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
3 6 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
4 1 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -3
5 5 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
6 7 22AZ Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 1
7 9 21X Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
8 DNF 4 70H Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -4
9 DNF 8 13 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
10 DNF 11 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
11 DNF 3 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -8
DNS 12 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 4 70H Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 2
3 2 22AZ Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -1
4 3 21X Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -
2 2 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 3 13 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 4 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 4 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
4 3 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
All transfer