9/10/2022 - Aztec Speedway
9/10/2022 - Aztec Speedway

9/10/2022
Aztec Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Fanelli

Michael Fanelli

Rio Rancho, NM

360 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 5 3
Heat 2 4 4 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactMAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
2 6 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 4
3 3 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 4 52 Alfred Hicks Alfred Hicks Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM -
5 2 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
6 1 28 Amanda Carpenter Amanda Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModFEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Jason Keeler Jason Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 5 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 3
3 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
4 1 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
5 6 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 3 21G Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
15 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
2 1 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
3 4 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 3 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
5 13 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 8
6 5 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
7 11 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
8 2 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -6
9 9 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
10 8 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -2
11 7 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
12 12 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
13 10 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -3
DNS 14 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
0 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
2 1 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -1
3 3 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
4 5 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 4 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
6 2 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
DNS 7 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
0 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
2 5 G3 Ed Gilbert Ed Gilbert Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
3 2 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 1 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
5 6 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
6 7 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
7 DNF 3 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarMAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 2 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 5 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 1
5 3 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 1 13B Ryan Neely Ryan Neely Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
7 6 11B Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockMAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 4
2 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
3 7 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 6 83 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 4 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
6 1 01 Suezanna Bonesteel Suezanna Bonesteel Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
7 3 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
2 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
3 2 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
2 1 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
4 10 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
5 8 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
6 5 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 2 13 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 12 22AZ Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 4
9 4 70H Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -5
10 6 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -4
11 11 21X Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
12 9 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 70H Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -1
3 5 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 6 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 3 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
6 4 21X Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 2 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -
3 5 38 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 2 Michael Fanelli Michael Fanelli Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
5 6 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
6 DNF 3 22AZ Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -3