7/22/2022 - Chateau Speedway
7/22/2022 - Chateau Speedway

7/22/2022
Chateau Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Pugh

Jason Pugh

Clovis, CA

USRA B Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 DNF 3
Heat 2 2 5 DNF -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 4
2 8 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 6
3 7 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 4
4 1 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN -3
5 3 4 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
6 11 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 5
7 13 2 Troy Maas Troy Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 6
8 6 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
9 2 31R Raey Hastings IV Raey Hastings IV Austin, MN Austin, MN -7
10 9 44 Trey Hoppe Trey Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
11 14 38 Dylan Pederson Dylan Pederson Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
12 15 11 Samantha Andree Samantha Andree Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
13 12 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
14 16 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
15 DNF 10 3 Danielle Maas Danielle Maas Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -5
DNS 4 75N Dylan Nirk Dylan Nirk Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
3 2 31R Raey Hastings IV Raey Hastings IV Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
4 8 75N Dylan Nirk Dylan Nirk Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 4
5 6 44 Trey Hoppe Trey Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 7 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 1
7 5 2 Troy Maas Troy Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -2
8 3 11 Samantha Andree Samantha Andree Austin, MN Austin, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 2
2 4 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN 2
3 7 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 4
4 6 4 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
5 5 3 Danielle Maas Danielle Maas Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
6 2 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
7 1 38 Dylan Pederson Dylan Pederson Austin, MN Austin, MN -6
8 8 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA B ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 5
2 5 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 3
3 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 1
4 9 08K Toby Kennedy Toby Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 5
5 10 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
6 14 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 8
7 DNF 2 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -5
8 DNF 1 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN -7
9 DNF 12 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
10 DNF 11 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN 1
11 DNF 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -8
12 DNF 7 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
13 DNF 8 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -5
14 DNF 13 21M Brandon McFarland Brandon McFarland Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 1 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -1
3 3 08K Toby Kennedy Toby Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -
4 6 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 2
5 4 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
6 7 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
7 5 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
2 4 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 2
3 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
4 5 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
5 DNF 2 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
6 DNF 6 21M Brandon McFarland Brandon McFarland Austin, MN Austin, MN -
DQ 7 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA A ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
2 5 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
3 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
4 3 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
5 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
6 10 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
7 7 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -
8 9 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
9 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
10 6 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -4
11 11 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
2 4 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
3 2 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
4 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
5 5 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
6 DNF 6 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
2 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 3 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
4 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
5 1 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
2 3 21X Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
3 7 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 4
4 5 3X Brandon Blanchard Brandon Blanchard Chester, IA Chester, IA 1
5 1 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
6 8 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 2
7 11 97X Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
8 9 18K Kyle Oeltjen Kyle Oeltjen Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN 1
9 DNF 4 33 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
10 DNF 10 23R Levi Ryks Levi Ryks Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
DNS 6 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
5 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Brandon Blanchard Brandon Blanchard Chester, IA Chester, IA 1
2 1 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
3 6 21X Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 3
4 4 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -
5 3 18K Kyle Oeltjen Kyle Oeltjen Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -2
6 5 97X Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
All transfer
5 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 3
2 1 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
3 2 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -1
4 3 33 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
5 5 23R Levi Ryks Levi Ryks Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 7
2 5 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
3 7 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
4 4 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -
5 3 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
6 1 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -5
7 9 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
8 2 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN -6
9 15 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 6
10 DNF 11 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
11 DNF 6 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -5
12 DNF 14 43 Broderick Diekman Broderick Diekman Stewartville, MN Stewartville, MN 2
13 DNF 10 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -3
14 DNF 13 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
DNS 12 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 3
2 2 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
3 6 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
4 1 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -3
5 7 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
6 DNF 3 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -3
7 DNF 5 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -2
DNS 8 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 5
2 5 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 3
3 2 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
4 3 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -1
5 7 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 2
6 4 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
7 DNF 1 43 Broderick Diekman Broderick Diekman Stewartville, MN Stewartville, MN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 2
2 4 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 1 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -2
4 5 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 1
5 7 21 Jesse Stahl Jesse Stahl Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
6 2 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
7 6 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 1
2 1 14 Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -1
3 6 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 3
4 4 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
5 5 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 7 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN 1
7 DNF 3 21 Jesse Stahl Jesse Stahl Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
All transfer