9/16/2022 - Chateau Speedway
9/16/2022 - Chateau Speedway

9/16/2022
Chateau Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lynn Panos

Lynn Panos

Calmar, IA

USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 8 -2
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 3
2 1 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
3 7 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 4
4 5 46 Devyn Deyo Devyn Deyo Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 6 7X Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 1
6 3 07 Pat McCarthy Pat McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -3
7 9 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 8 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN -
9 11 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
10 DNF 2 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN -8
11 DNF 10 00 Zachary Holtberg Zachary Holtberg Hollandale, MN Hollandale, MN -1
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 2
2 1 46 Devyn Deyo Devyn Deyo Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 4 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 1
4 5 7X Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 1
5 2 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
6 6 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
2 2 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN -
3 4 07 Pat McCarthy Pat McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 1
4 1 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
5 5 00 Zachary Holtberg Zachary Holtberg Hollandale, MN Hollandale, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA B ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
2 7 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 5
3 2 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -1
4 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
5 5 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
6 6 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
7 20 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13
8 19 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 11
9 8 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
10 10 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
11 1 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -10
12 13 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
13 15 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
14 16 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 2
15 9 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -6
16 14 17B Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
17 18 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN 1
18 DNF 17 21M Brandon McFarland Brandon McFarland Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
19 DNF 11 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN -8
20 DNF 12 15Z Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -8
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
2 4 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 2
3 2 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
4 3 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
5 5 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 DNF 6 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15Z Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 4 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 2
3 2 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
4 7 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
5 DNF 6 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
6 DNF 3 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
DQ 5 17B Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
2 3 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 1
3 5 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
4 6 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
5 1 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -4
6 7 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 1
7 4 21M Brandon McFarland Brandon McFarland Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA A ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
3 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
4 9 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 5
5 11 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 6
6 1 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -5
7 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
8 7 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
9 10 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 1
10 12 75 James Parker James Parker Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
11 DNF 3 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -8
12 DNF 8 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 1 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
4 6 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
5 5 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -
6 DNF 3 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
2 1 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
3 4 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
4 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
DNS 2 90X Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
DQ 6 75 James Parker James Parker Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
2 2 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
3 7 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
4 8 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 4
5 1 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
6 5 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 10 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 3
8 6 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -2
9 4 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN -5
10 11 46 Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 1
11 DNF 9 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -
2 5 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
3 3 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
4 6 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
5 2 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
6 4 46 Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 3
2 1 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -1
3 5 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 2
4 3 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 2 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN -3
All transfer