7/9/2022 - Fulton Speedway
7/9/2022 - Fulton Speedway

7/9/2022
Fulton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hunter Lawton

Hunter Lawton

Oswego, NY

AmeriCU Mod Lites Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

60 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 3
2 12 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 10
3 13 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
4 6 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
5 11 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 6
6 2 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -4
7 7 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
8 10 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
9 3 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -6
10 15 3M Michael Stanton Michael Stanton Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 5
11 5 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -6
12 9 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY -3
13 16 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
14 8 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
15 14 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
16 21 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 5
17 19 11X Gordy Button Gordy Button Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 2
18 18 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
19 17 47 Brent Cross Brent Cross Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -2
20 1 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -19
21 20 13 Teddy Starr Teddy Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
22 22 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -
23 23 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
8 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
2 2 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -
3 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 7 3M Michael Stanton Michael Stanton Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
5 1 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
6 4 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY -2
7 8 11X Gordy Button Gordy Button Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 1
8 DNF 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -3
8 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 1
2 3 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
3 5 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 2
4 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -3
5 7 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
6 8 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
7 6 13 Teddy Starr Teddy Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 DNF 4 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -4
8 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
2 3 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 2 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1
4 5 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 1
5 6 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 7 47 Brent Cross Brent Cross Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 1
7 DNF 1 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
2 8 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
3 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
4 11 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 7
5 2 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 3 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
7 12 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 5
8 5 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
9 13 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
10 14 19H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
11 10 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
12 19 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
13 15 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
14 17 57H Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 3
15 18 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
16 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -15
17 16 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
18 9 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -9
19 20 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
20 7 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -13
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 8
2 8 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 4 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
4 20 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 16
5 2 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY -3
6 5 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -1
7 7 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 6 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -2
9 10 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 17 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 7
11 3 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
12 19 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 7
13 15 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
14 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -13
15 18 77J Justin Breezee Justin Breezee Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
16 12 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
17 13 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -4
18 11 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -7
19 14 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -5
20 16 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -4
0 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
2 2 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 7 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
4 5 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
5 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 8 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
7 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 9 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
9 4 57H Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -5
10 10 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
0 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 3
2 2 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY -
3 7 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 5 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 6 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -
7 9 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
8 10 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
9 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -6
10 8 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
0 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
2 2 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 6 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 3
4 7 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
5 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
6 10 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
7 8 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
8 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
9 1 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -8
10 9 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
0 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
2 4 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 2
3 2 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 7 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
5 9 19H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
6 3 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
7 5 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
8 1 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -7
9 8 77J Justin Breezee Justin Breezee Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
DNS 10 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
20 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 7
2 1 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -1
3 6 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
4 9 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 5
5 5 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -
6 4 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
7 7 64 Bob Buono Bob Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -
8 2 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -6
9 3 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
10 11 182 Shawn Hurd Shawn Hurd Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
11 10 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
DNS 12 33G Greg Brockway Greg Brockway Utica, NY Utica, NY -
6 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -
2 3 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 1
3 6 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 3
4 5 64 Bob Buono Bob Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 1
5 4 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -1
6 2 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -4
6 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
2 3 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 1
3 2 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 1 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -3
5 5 182 Shawn Hurd Shawn Hurd Cato, NY Cato, NY -
6 6 33G Greg Brockway Greg Brockway Utica, NY Utica, NY -
15 Laps

E & V Energy Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 4
2 6 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 1 24K Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
4 3 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 2 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 4 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 7 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 9 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
9 8 42L Jason Lopez Jason Lopez Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY -1
6 Laps

E & V Energy Novice SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24K Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
2 3 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
3 7 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 4
4 4 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 2 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 8 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
7 6 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 9 42L Jason Lopez Jason Lopez Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY 1
20 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 8
2 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 7 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 8 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 4
5 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
6 11 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
7 10 88 Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 3
8 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
9 13 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
10 4 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
11 14 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 3
12 6 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -6
13 12 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
14 5 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
6 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 4 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
3 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
4 7 88 Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 3
5 5 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 2 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
DNS 8 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
3 5 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 2
4 4 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
5 3 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 7 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
7 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -6
All transfer