8/26/2022 - Beatrice Speedway
8/26/2022 - Beatrice Speedway

8/26/2022
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Smith

Dylan Smith

Osceola, NE

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 13 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 11
3 12 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 9
4 17 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
5 6 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
7 9 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 2
8 8 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
9 2 25X Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
10 7 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
11 14 14 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 3
12 15 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
13 19 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE 6
14 4 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -10
15 18 11X Steve Devitt Steve Devitt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
16 20 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
17 1 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -16
18 16 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
19 DNF 11 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -8
20 DNF 3 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -17
DNS 21 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25X Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 3 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
4 7 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
5 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
6 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
7 5 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 3 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -2
5 7 14 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 2
6 5 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 1 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 4
2 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 5
3 2 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -1
4 1 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 3 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
6 DNF 6 11X Steve Devitt Steve Devitt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 DNF 4 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 12 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
3 4 70SS Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
4 14 89 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 10
5 9 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 11 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 5
7 1 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
8 6 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
9 13 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
10 10 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
11 8 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
12 16 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
13 17 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 4
14 15 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
15 5 12 Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -10
16 18 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
17 21 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
18 2 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -16
19 19 23ZK Zachary Furrow Zachary Furrow Fairvury, NE Fairvury, NE -
20 DNF 7 2EZ Noah Boller Noah Boller Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -13
DNS 20 32S Schad Myers Schad Myers Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 2 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 6 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 7 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 4 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 5 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 1 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70SS Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
2 4 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 5 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -2
5 7 89 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 2
6 6 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE -
7 1 23ZK Zachary Furrow Zachary Furrow Fairvury, NE Fairvury, NE -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2EZ Noah Boller Noah Boller Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 5 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 6 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 3
4 3 12 Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -1
5 2 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 DNF 7 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 1 32S Schad Myers Schad Myers Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 1 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
3 5 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 4 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
5 9 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
6 6 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -
7 8 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 7 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
9 2 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
10 10 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
11 11 18 Timothy LaPointe Timothy LaPointe Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 14 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
13 DNF 13 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
14 DNF 12 40S Matthew Schmitz Matthew Schmitz Beattie, KS Beattie, KS -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 5 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 3
3 4 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
4 6 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 7 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 2 18 Timothy LaPointe Timothy LaPointe Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 DNF 1 40S Matthew Schmitz Matthew Schmitz Beattie, KS Beattie, KS -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
3 4 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 6 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
5 5 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 7 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
7 DNF 1 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 7 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 8 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 9 3J Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 5
5 2 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 3 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE -4
8 11 81M Nathan Meyer Nathan Meyer Ohiowa, NE Ohiowa, NE 3
9 4 4W Jaret Wood Jaret Wood Jansen, NE Jansen, NE -5
10 12 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE 2
11 13 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
12 5 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -7
13 1 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 6 3J Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 4
3 2 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 4 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -
5 3 4W Jaret Wood Jaret Wood Jansen, NE Jansen, NE -2
6 7 81M Nathan Meyer Nathan Meyer Ohiowa, NE Ohiowa, NE 1
7 1 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE 1
2 5 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 6 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 4 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 1 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
6 3 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -3
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
2 4 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 3 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -
4 1 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -3
5 6 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE 1
6 2 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
2 3 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 1
3 4 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 2 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 1 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -4
6 6 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
2 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
3 2 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -1
4 11 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 7
5 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
6 1 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -5
7 10 3X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 3
8 7 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
9 3 10B Robert Brinkman Robert Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -6
10 12 230 Brent Schlake Brent Schlake Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 2
11 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
12 13 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 1
DNS 8 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -
2 4 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
3 5 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 2
4 6 3X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 2
5 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
6 2 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
2 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 2 10B Robert Brinkman Robert Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -3
6 6 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -
7 7 230 Brent Schlake Brent Schlake Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

GOTRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 48 Kevin Andersen Kevin Andersen Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 9
2 9 7-11 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 7
3 3 42 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 11 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
5 12 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 7
6 8 89 John Adamy John Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
7 5 44 Terry Price Terry Price Johnson, NE Johnson, NE -2
8 4 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -4
9 6 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
10 13 16 Scott Andersen Scott Andersen Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
11 2 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -9
12 7 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE -5
13 14 $1.98 Ron Falk Ron Falk Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
14 DNF 1 34 Larry Thierer Larry Thierer Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -13
4 Laps

GOTRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 $1.98 Ron Falk Ron Falk Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 2 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE -
3 3 42 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 4 16 Scott Andersen Scott Andersen Blair, NE Blair, NE -
All transfer
4 Laps

GOTRAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE 1
2 4 44 Terry Price Terry Price Johnson, NE Johnson, NE 2
3 3 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 1 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -3
5 5 34 Larry Thierer Larry Thierer Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
All transfer
4 Laps

GOTRAHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
2 2 7-11 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
3 3 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 48 Kevin Andersen Kevin Andersen Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 1
5 4 89 John Adamy John Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
All transfer