7/22/2022 - River Cities Speedway
7/22/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/22/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bowers

Ryan Bowers

Nowthen, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 8 7 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 1 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
9 12 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
10 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
11 11 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 13 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
13 15 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
14 14 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
15 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
16 16 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN -
17 DNF 10 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -7
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
8 7 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 9 42 Rick Bates Rick Bates Badger, MN Badger, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
5 6 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
6 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
7 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 DNF 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 5 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 10 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
8 2 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
9 14 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 5
10 12 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
11 21 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 10
12 9 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
13 11 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
14 13 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
15 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
16 18 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
17 19 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
18 22 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
19 15 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -4
20 17 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
21 16 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -5
22 DNF 20 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
23 DNF 24 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
24 DNF 23 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
25 DNF 26 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
DNS 25 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 9 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
5 8 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 2 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -4
7 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
8 5 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
9 7 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 6 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 4 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
6 5 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
7 9 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
8 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 DNF 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
3 4 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 8 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 3
6 3 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -5
8 DNF 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
All transfer
40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 15
2 5 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 14 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11
4 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
5 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -4
6 22 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 16
7 20 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 13
8 11 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
9 23 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 14
10 10 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
11 19 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 8
12 13 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
13 15 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
14 DNF 12 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -2
15 DNF 8 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -7
16 DNF 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -13
17 DNF 4 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -13
18 DNF 21 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
19 DNF 18 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
20 DNF 17 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -3
21 DNF 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -15
22 DNF 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
23 DNF 24 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
24 DNF 9 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -15
DNS 25 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 9 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 7
3 8 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 5
4 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
5 6 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
6 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
7 DNF 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -4
8 DNF 5 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
9 DNF 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 7 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
3 5 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 2
4 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
6 4 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -2
7 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -4
8 DNF 8 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
5 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 5 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
7 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
8 2 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -6
All transfer