8/12/2022 - River Cities Speedway
8/12/2022 - River Cities Speedway

8/12/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Haugland

Eric Haugland

Lawton, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 3 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
4 3 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
6 6 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 DNF 7 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
3 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 4 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
6 6 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 7 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
3 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
4 11 16S Eric Sunborg Eric Sunborg Val Joli, QC Val Joli, QC 7
5 10 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
6 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
7 12 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
8 3 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
9 5 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
10 20 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 10
11 9 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
12 15 13J Josiah King Josiah King 3
13 18 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 5
14 13 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
15 23 27H Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 8
16 17 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB 1
17 19 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 2
18 14 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
19 16 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
20 DNF 4 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -16
21 DNF 21 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
22 DNF 8 29S Stephane St-Laurent Stephane St-Laurent Drummond, QC Drummond, QC -14
23 DNF 24 10C Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
24 DNF 22 18K Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
DNS 25 71C Jeff Bard Jeff Bard Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
DNS 26 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 5 16S Eric Sunborg Eric Sunborg Val Joli, QC Val Joli, QC 1
5 7 13J Josiah King Josiah King 2
6 9 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
7 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
8 4 18K Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
9 DNF 8 10C Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 5 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 9 29S Stephane St-Laurent Stephane St-Laurent Drummond, QC Drummond, QC 6
4 6 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
5 1 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
6 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
7 8 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB 1
8 3 27H Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
9 DNF 7 71C Jeff Bard Jeff Bard Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
2 2 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
3 6 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 4 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 8 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 1 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -5
7 7 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
DNS 3 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
3 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
5 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
6 2 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -4
7 9 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 8 10C Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
9 11 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 2
10 10 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
11 16 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
12 1 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
13 23 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10
14 12 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
15 13 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
16 19 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
17 15 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
18 21 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
19 22 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
20 14 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
21 18 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
22 DNF 17 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -5
23 DNF 20 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 3 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -1
5 6 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 8 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
7 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 DNF 7 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 7 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 3
5 4 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 8 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
7 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 2 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
2 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
3 2 10C Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -1
4 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 1 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
6 7 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 5 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 1 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
4 5 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 6 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
8 13 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
9 10 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 1
10 12 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 2
11 DNF 11 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
12 DNF 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -4
13 DNF 9 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
3 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
4 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
5 3 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
6 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
7 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 2 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 5 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -
6 1 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 8 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
4 3 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
5 7 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
6 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -4
7 14 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
8 12 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
9 9 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 DNF 13 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
11 DNF 11 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
12 DNF 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
13 DNF 10 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
14 DNF 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
DNS 15 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
2 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
4 6 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
5 7 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 DNF 2 6 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -4
7 DNF 8 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 DNF 1 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 1 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
4 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
6 7 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
7 4 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
All transfer